martes, 28 de junio de 2011

coffee quotes funny

images coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. funny
  • coffee quotes funny. funny

  • garyn
    04-21 07:44 PM
    I would appreciate if somebody can provide information on how to transfer my present H1 from a company to H1 from an university. I know that H1 from university does not come under quota. Is is a regular H1 transfer?

    I would appreciate if somebody can answer my question

    Thank You

    wallpaper coffee quotes funny. funny coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. funny
  • coffee quotes funny. funny

  • Lisap
    09-07 06:23 PM
    Thank you so much for responding! I appreciate it

    coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. funny
  • coffee quotes funny. funny

  • maine_gc
    03-25 02:31 PM
    Can you please tell me which service center is it? My I40 got denied from TSC and my lawyer is working on the appeal.


    2011 coffee quotes funny. funny coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny
  • coffee quotes funny

  • andycool
    04-08 12:17 PM
    Iam on L2 and working on my EAD which is expiring on april 29 th 2011.

    I have applied for H1 in the 2010 quota but due to my employers mistake i got a rejection on that.
    we are trying to reappeal to USCIS but iam not sure if its going to work.

    Suppose i have a project and apply again for 2011 quota , can i still continue working even if my EAD expires.
    They say that we actually move to H1 on October , so if i apply before end of April through premium processing and get an approval notice before October can i continue working or start work right away or do i have to wait till October.
    Is there a possibility to start working immediately as soon as my H1 gets approved or do we have to wait until October in any case.

    Thanks in advance

    I dont think so ...
    I think students Graduating from US universities can do that ..
    just consult a attorney.



    coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. funny
  • coffee quotes funny. funny

  • martinvisalaw
    09-10 12:05 PM
    The US Department of State has released the new Visa Bulletin ( for October 2009. In family-based categories, there is very slight movement forward, but just by a few weeks or months in most categories. However, Family 1st Preference for Mexico moves forward by 17 months

    Employment-based categories remain "Current" for all 1st preference applicants, and for 2nd preference from Mexico, China, and countries other than India and China.

    The biggest change is that the bulletin once again lists priority dates for 3rd Preference and Other Workers. These categories have been "Unavailable" since the May 2009 bulletin. Unfortunately, the priority dates listed on the October bulletin are all at least a few weeks behind the dates listed the last time, in the April bulletin. This may be the Visa Office being conservative in its first allocation of numbers for the new fiscal year. Let's hope so, and hope that they move forward in the next few months.

    coffee quotes funny. Funny. monday,coffee,Quotes
  • Funny. monday,coffee,Quotes

  • billvor
    10-13 10:00 AM
    Question closed.
    Yesterday my wife got six email with acceptance confirmation and case numbers (though I am principal applicant and we did file six forms with three G-1145 each with different email)


    coffee quotes funny. makeup Funny Coffee Quotes amp
  • makeup Funny Coffee Quotes amp

  • beautifulMind
    01-04 02:12 AM
    I am involved myself in a mess regardning the Green Card labor process

    1) I had appplied for RIR labor in Apr 2004 and it was sitting in the Backlog elimination center (BEC)

    2) In November 2006 I filed a conversion case and reapplied in PERM on my own while retaining priority date of april 2004.

    3) Just last week I got a denial letter from DOL stating the reason

    "The employer has not indicated on the application that applicants with any suitable combination training or experience are acceptable. the ETA form 9089 indicates the alien is currently employed by petioning employer and only qualifies for position identified in the application by virtue of the employers alternative experience requirement"

    also the letter said

    The job requirements did not exactly match the earlier case and hence priority date cannot be maintained

    This denial also caused the automatic withdrawal of my earlier backlog case.

    4) The priority date was very impt to me since I applied in EB3 and from India.

    Is there anything I can do to maintain my priority date. I am also ready to forego the PERM application completely if only I could reinstate the earlier BEC labor case and just wait it out. I understand I commited a blunder by taking the risk of re filing in PERM while maintaining priority date...I feel i am losing almost 3 yrs of wait time and will be relegated to the back of the queue if I refile again

    I am very anxious please help!!

    2010 coffee quotes funny. funny coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny.
  • coffee quotes funny.

  • jsb
    07-24 03:09 PM

    I am on H1b visa and it is expiring in sep 2009 in 2 months. I need some information incase i dont get a project in mean time. I already got RFE for the extension.
    Is it better to convert to H4 visa? How much it costs? and how long it takes to convert? Also do we get any kinds of problems in converting to h4 visa?

    Also if we converted to h4 visa, can we easily get f1 visa if we want to study later or can we go back to h1b from h4 visa.? what all things are required.

    Please let me know.
    Thanks in advance!!

    Your question is not clear. H1 is a work visa, H4 is for dependants of H1. F1 is family visa. There are no conversions. You get whichever is applicable to your situation.


    coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. eautiful
  • coffee quotes funny. eautiful

  • arif
    03-07 08:44 AM
    Thank you very guyz. It really helps.

    hair coffee quotes funny coffee quotes funny. funny quotes for kids; COFFEE.
  • funny quotes for kids; COFFEE.

  • coolpal
    04-17 03:58 PM
    A lot of people don't submit a formal AC21 letter when they change jobs, but if you want to do so, then it is better that you don't assume that they are going to look at your h1b app and figure you used AC21.... in most cases, uscis doesn't even look at AC21 before sending an RFE or NOID when I140 is revoked. Take what you can out of this...

    pal :)


    coffee quotes funny. hairstyles coffee quotes
  • hairstyles coffee quotes

  • sdrblr
    09-11 01:01 PM

    Just curious to know whether anybody received the physical card with out a CPO email or status. Did anybody with just "Welcome" email and status receive cards yet?

    Just checking whether NO CPO status/ email = no card.

    I received the "Welcome" email, status and the physical letter on Tuesday but no card yet. Any body in the same boat? (I understand that it takes about 1-3 weeks but many have received cards with in a week)

    The reason I am asking is my I9 expires month end and HR is on my back for the updated doc. They would rather see a card than a letter which has no expiration date :)

    hot coffee quotes funny. funny coffee quotes funny. Movie Funny quotes Coffee
  • Movie Funny quotes Coffee

  • Blog Feeds
    03-29 07:40 AM
    Great story, another example how the illegal immigration debate is now a big part of our culture.

    In 1993, when I was 14, I became a regular on �Sesame Street.� The show usually liked to have a teenager on, so that was me. My character had my same name, Carlo, and eventually I got a job at Mr. Hooper�s store. I had to make a birdseed milkshake for Big Bird, that was my tryout. I ended up appearing on �Sesame Street� for five years. But the whole time, I had a secret: I was an undocumented immigrant. The papers I�d used to get hired were fake.My family had come from Ecuador when I was seven and my older brother Angelo was nine. We came on a tourist visa, and the moment my parents had gotten it, we knew we were not coming back. They sold all our furniture before we left.

    My mother had a sister living legally in the United States, and my parents planned to have her sponsor us for residency. Soon after landing in New York, my parents saw a lawyer. But we were told the process would take four or five years.

    Coming to the States was traumatic. In Ecuador, we had lived in a house. Here, we were in a small apartment. We didn�t know any English. But you know, at that age, things change quickly. In six months we were speaking English and running around like normal kids. Most of the time, we blended in. But we knew weren�t supposed to be here, and we lived with a lot of fear.

    I started acting when I was 11, almost as a fluke. One day, we went to visit our cousins, and they were on their way to try-outs for a community theater production of �Oliver!� It was through a program put on by the city, to get disadvantaged kids off the street. When we got there, the producers were like, �You should try out, too.� So my brother and I did. Then we all went to lunch. When we got home, we had a phone message that we�d both been cast. I was Oliver.

    Read more... (

    More... (


    house coffee quotes funny. coffee coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. funny
  • coffee quotes funny. funny

  • va_dude
    08-18 05:33 PM
    dude.. are you talking about renewing your AP or EAD?

    I dont think there's any such thing as renewing an I-140.

    get the facts right.

    tattoo Funny. monday,coffee,Quotes coffee quotes funny. makeup Category: Coffee quotes
  • makeup Category: Coffee quotes

  • brawn81
    01-27 01:02 PM
    I am not an anti immigrant because I am an immigrant. I posted this because everybody know how antis are marketing/advertising against us.


    pictures makeup Funny Coffee Quotes amp coffee quotes funny. Category: Coffee quotes
  • Category: Coffee quotes

  • jthomas
    04-17 12:53 AM

    I hope that they dont revoke my 140.
    I didnt understand the 4th point.

    Thanks for reply

    4. If possible try to be in company's payroll till you complete 180 days after I-140 approval by taking a vacation.

    dresses Movie Funny quotes Coffee coffee quotes funny. Hilarious Coffee Mugs for
  • Hilarious Coffee Mugs for

  • sunkara9
    05-09 01:54 PM
    Hi ,

    I'm on H1B. Recently I joined new employer and the transfer is still in
    pending status.
    Among the documents required to sponsor for B2 visa, I'm supposed to
    send copies of I-797 and I-94. I have old employers H1B approval notice
    and I-94, but not of the new employers. I have the H1B receipt notice
    related to the new employer.

    Is it fine to sponsor for a B2 visa and for the visitors to attend the visa
    interview in the US consulate with all the other essential documents
    including new employers H1B receipt notice without the new employer H1B
    approval notice.

    Any of your valuable suggestions are welcome.

    Thanks & Regards,


    makeup coffee quotes funny. eautiful coffee quotes funny. coffee quotes funny. coffee
  • coffee quotes funny. coffee

  • pappu
    12-11 11:31 AM
    Once you are a member aren't you automatically registring yourself to your state too?
    no you need to volunteer to do the state chapter work

    girlfriend makeup Category: Coffee quotes coffee quotes funny. 42 Monday Morning Funny Coffee
  • 42 Monday Morning Funny Coffee

  • lee.cook
    August 10th, 2007, 11:34 AM

    Your question has already been answered, my father owns a D40x and does not support video mode.

    Haha - nice cartoon [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Haha - nice cartoon

    hairstyles hairstyles coffee quotes coffee quotes funny. 2011 Coffee Quotes funny 21st
  • 2011 Coffee Quotes funny 21st

  • sb1122
    10-06 09:08 PM
    thanks for the reply. but she cannot wait for the i539 to be processed as it is taking more than 1 year for that. She cannot wait that long. Is there anyway to transfer unveirstiy with pening i539.

    If not, then what is the way to cancel this i539. We do not want to send her outside the country.

    07-09 11:16 PM
    Under the new fee structure, does the NO FEE apply only to the initial set of AP documents or also to all the subsequent renewals of AP I-131 document.


    life time free renewal :)

    06-09 04:03 PM
    EB3/EB2 categorization depends on a lot of other factors. But I understand your question is about base eligibility.

    In general Masters requirement for a job is considered to be eligible for EB2.
    Similarly Bachelors+5years exp req for a job is also considered to be eligible for EB2.

    So your employers advertised job "could" very well be EB2 if all other conditions are met.

    Hello All,

    My employer has job posting Bachelor's degree with 7 years of experience but does not say anything about Masters Degree. Wanted to know this job requirement fall under EB2 or EB3?. appreciate for the response.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario