domingo, 26 de junio de 2011

justin bieber backgrounds for google

images Justin Bieber Backgrounds for justin bieber backgrounds for google. Justin Bieber Twitter
  • Justin Bieber Twitter

  • jsb
    02-02 10:21 AM
    Pappu - Can we also ask all the users to update the amount of taxes they've paid in 2008 (now that everyone is filing for their returns)? There seems to be a negative campaign against us that somehow we don't need to pay taxes and we are a burden on local entities.

    Also, if possible, can we track how many of us are willingly capable of purchasing a home as a bargain chip for GC. I believe that we are capable of stimulating this economy and it'll be for everyones good, including US Citizens.


    "Temporary Workers" have to pay not only Federal and State taxes, but Medicare and Social Security taxes too, which for a true temporary worker is just a donation for who live or will live permanently in the US.

    It is a double standard. You are a temporary worker with limited rights, but when question of paying taxes comes, IRS considers H1, L1 etc. as "US Person", which means they have to declare their world income and pay taxes to the US govenment on all of it. Moreover, if you don't contribute to SS for 40 quarters (10 years), you get nothing back when you retire. You pay for Medicare, but will get nothing unless you are a legal resident when you are eligible for medicare.

    wallpaper Justin Bieber Twitter justin bieber backgrounds for google. Tags: justin bieber
  • Tags: justin bieber

  • imm_check
    11-06 06:34 PM
    From what you have mentioned, the answer to your question lies in the notice that USCIS has sent to your attorney....The letter should have exactly the steps needed and the time to respond....Your best bet is to request the attorney to send you a copy of the letter....

    Personally, I think USCIS would request the empoyer to sign the check or re-issue a new one and send it within 30 is not a big deal....

    All the best....

    Do they send a 797 Notice of action?

    justin bieber backgrounds for google. a Duet With Justin Bieber
  • a Duet With Justin Bieber

  • akred
    04-15 11:33 AM
    It's illegal to work without authorization from DHS. Penalty if detected is deportation from the US.

    Better consult a lawyer and not rely on opinion from an open forum in this case.

    2011 Tags: justin bieber justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber google
  • justin bieber google

  • shana04
    02-28 01:14 PM
    the fact that there were so many EAD applicants through June/July - the workload will be very high on USCIS so everyone will file at the earliest ie proposed 120 days prior to expiry.


    When I called USCIS the IO officer said there are no visa number and it makes no sense in opening any SR and I have been told to wait at least until Oct 2008. She was bit rude but it made sense for me to wait for at least few more months before calling.

    Good luck.


    justin bieber backgrounds for google. Justin Bieber Backgrounds For
  • Justin Bieber Backgrounds For

  • sidbee
    08-19 01:36 PM
    Not that , i agree with OP(Infact i am against posting such a news on IV)

    Ramesh Chilakamarri, Detroit, MI - Psychiatrist (

    Proves he is from india (Gandhi Med Coll, Univ Hlth Sci, Vijayawada, Hyderabad, Ap, India )

    justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber backgrounds for
  • justin bieber backgrounds for

  • mmpsbarad
    09-27 07:31 PM
    Thank you all for your useful suggestions.
    Mine is a similar case but the only unfortunate thing was that my H1-B is approved and effective from October 1st. My position was terminated in July and now I want to continue my OPT (expires in Jan 2010 if nothing is done). Now another company is ready to give me offer and file H1B.

    1. Is it possible to update the SEVIS record by DSO b4 October 1st so that I can that I can buy some time in the transition. Note: I did not violate my 90 day unemployment period during OPT.

    2. If it is not possible to go back to my OPT, how much time I have after October 1st before I apply for the another H1 from the new company? and when I can start working in this case?

    Thank you.


    justin bieber backgrounds for google. tattoo Justin Bieber Chillin
  • tattoo Justin Bieber Chillin

  • cchaitu
    07-24 04:34 PM

    If I have a permanent offer after 180 days of Receipt date (I 485)...

    Is this offer should be in the same location (state) where my labor got filed ???

    Please advice...


    Please Advice

    2010 a Duet With Justin Bieber justin bieber backgrounds for google. Justin Bieber Backgrounds for
  • Justin Bieber Backgrounds for

  • punjabi
    07-24 01:40 PM
    Pls don't get me wrong but when your prior understanding was that You will join his company in near future, based on which he agreed to file your I-140 even if you have paid, why do you don't want to go by your word?

    I know employers suck people like us here for GC, etc. but we as employees should also go by our word. If you stay on your decision to join his company now since I-140 is approved, you won't end up having complications at all.

    Besides, it is give-and-take and at the most, you will have to work for a year or so with him.

    Good luck.

    Hi All-

    I have a tricky scenario here, I need some input/guidance.

    I came to USA during Dec 2003 through a California based Indian Consulting firm. I worked for him for 2 years. In between, he
    applied the petition for my labor in April 2005 on eB2 Category and my I really appreciate your response in this regard.



    justin bieber backgrounds for google. Justin Bieber Wallpapers HD
  • Justin Bieber Wallpapers HD

  • dagrawal
    02-11 08:26 PM
    I had mixed experience with Chugh firm. Some of their senior staff are knowledgeable, however others doing regular paper work are new and inexperienced. I had to review the H1B petition they prepared, and found more than 10 corrections. Though they had processed my original H1B, during extension filing they miss typed several small things like SSN, Company name (in spite of having all the information on records from original information).

    Also during GC filing, they missed a couple of things on I-140 and Labor. My personal experience is, if your case is simple and straight forward, go with them, but review the application throughly. If your case involves extensive documentation, understand the risk before proceeding.

    hair justin bieber google justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber google homepage.
  • justin bieber google homepage.

  • vishwak
    12-09 01:39 PM

    EB2-I wait for April Bulletin.

    Good to see EB3 movement.


    justin bieber backgrounds for google. 2010 new justin bieber twitter
  • 2010 new justin bieber twitter

  • desi3933
    03-02 10:37 AM
    Thanks SL & Lost in GC process,

    Sorry for not being clear in C & D. I am in US. The question I meant to ask is about the the time that I am not physically present in US i.e. If I went for vacction in India for a month, can that one month be included in my H1B1 extension since I was not physically present in US. In other words I would file for 1.1 year extension as opposed to 1 year

    One the same topic, a friend of mine got a three year extension post 6 years of H1B. When asked, his lawyer informed, if you have an approved I140 then you are elegible for 3 years extension as opposed to 1 year. Is this true. Can some refer to the right CFR's


    If you have approved I-140 and your PD is not current, your employer can seek 3 year extension for H-1B under section 104(c) of AC21. In this case, the H-1B petition must request three years, and also include a LCA covering such period of extension sought.

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    hot Justin Bieber Backgrounds For justin bieber backgrounds for google. dresses All of Justin
  • dresses All of Justin

  • chocolate
    09-26 02:55 PM
    You can start Greencard application in EB2 after receiving the MS degree in December 2006. H-1B and GC are two separate entities.

    any help appreciated. My labor got cleared from BEC. It was filed under RIR category . The minimum req for the job specified in LCA is BS+5 yrs+2 months.Salary is 80k/yr.Does this qualify me for EB2 also the ETA form has my qualification as my BE+MS .Also it specifies my past experience before joining the company. In my previous experience i was promoted and worked in a fortune 500 company .Will this qualify me for EB2. Also i heard that the category is determined in 140 stage.any help .thanks in advance.The occupation code also specifies that 65% or more in this job have bachelors and masters .Also it was mentioned it requires years of work experience for this job.Will this qualify for EB2. I am eager to know as i am from rest of the world and i can file 140/485/ead/ap together now.Any inputs.


    house Justin Bieber Chillin Google justin bieber backgrounds for google. hair Justin Bieber Backgrounds
  • hair Justin Bieber Backgrounds

  • abhay
    01-03 11:13 AM
    Yea, Dont let those european countries charge you for few hours of airport stay, They are taking advantage of people in the name of 9/11. I travelled via Middle east from DC, travel is shorter by 2 hours

    tattoo justin bieber backgrounds for justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber google
  • justin bieber google

  • desigirl
    12-02 09:42 AM
    what are our chances if the Dream Act does not pass? Dream is #7 on the list.


    pictures tattoo Justin Bieber Chillin justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber google
  • justin bieber google

  • smisachu
    09-12 05:00 PM
    This is getting hilarious! Billa, Ranga...Whoz next? Rowdy Ranganna?:D

    Come to DC or we will send "Churi Chikkanna" after you...LOL

    dresses dresses All of Justin justin bieber backgrounds for google. girlfriend justin bieber
  • girlfriend justin bieber

  • eblues
    09-05 11:51 AM
    Hi everyone,
    I'm quite new here. I hope I'm not doing anything inappropriate by posting in this board, I've tried to use the search function to no avail.
    I'm currently in the US as a J-1 exchange visitor (research scholar) to perform research at a university in Missouri. Last year I started training a sport pilot in my country and I would like to keep doing that (or rather restarting from scratch) here in the US. I'm aware of the TSA clearance required for aliens wishing to start flight training and I'm the process of obtaining it; however I've been told by the international office of my university that enrolling in a flight school could be a violation of my immigration status. They are not sure, the TSA refers me to USCIS and they (as contacted by the flight school staff) refer me back to the TSA. I'd like to shed some light on this issue.

    I'd also like to make clear that the reason for my being here is completely unrelated to airplanes, flight or flight training -- I'm a computer engineer. Flying is and will continue to be just a hobby, something to do on Saturday afternoons for at most 3-4 hours a week, probably less if I won't have so much money to spend on it. I'm also already quite good at it (~25 hours under my belt) but formally I'll have to start from scratch because previous experience in the category I trained for in my country is not recognized here in the US. I'll also focus on single engine light sport aircraft, exclusively for recreational purposes (no passengers, no nothing). Obviously no matter how the flight training thing will end I'll keep working full-time during weekdays (and some more...) at the university.

    Am I trying to do anything illegal or that might make me fall out of status?

    Thank you everyone,


    makeup Justin Bieber Wallpapers HD justin bieber backgrounds for google. Justin Bieber Chillin Google
  • Justin Bieber Chillin Google

  • legal_la
    07-17 04:59 PM

    August visa bulletin does not look good, but see point D which states that I485 in in JULY will be accepted.


    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdraw

    finally it is official. No mention of additional time (couple of weeks in august) to file 485, so i guess we have until end of this month...

    girlfriend justin bieber google justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber google
  • justin bieber google

  • ilikekilo
    06-18 11:47 AM
    as far as my lawyer says once on ead, even for one day you cant go bck ot h1b

    hairstyles 2010 new justin bieber twitter justin bieber backgrounds for google. justin bieber twitter
  • justin bieber twitter

    09-18 01:33 AM
    talk to a lawyer. What you might need instead is to send an explanation that the last time you were admitted is the date stamped on your passport/I-94. The date mentioned in your I-485 is the last date of entry after a non-stamping readmit using visa revalidation etc.

    I have received RFE for very similiar situation. I entered through Niagara Falls
    from Canada and My Passport was NOT Stamped. I received RFE for last lawful Entry in United states.

    My Attorney told me to submit all CC statement and Affidevit explaining what happened on the POST ( IO checked my Passport and not stamped that sort of ..)

    I have PR from CANADA so, while going to CANADA also my passport was not stamped. We are sending the RFE response today (09/18/2008).
    Would this be a big issue? or It is a routine RFE?

    10-17 06:05 AM
    Dont do that. Get H1 stamped in india and then come to USA.
    If it is by a desi company, it is not good to come right now. Let him continue in the current job and when the economy/market is good he can come.


    04-02 12:54 PM

    I am in the Peninsula, in Nor. Cal. My congress woman is Anna Eshoo. Please let me know how I can help. I have called her office and asked for support for the STRIVE bill. I will call her office again and set up a meeting. Need the collateral from IV. Anyone near around this area?

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario