domingo, 19 de junio de 2011

anne hathaway rachel getting married

images Rachel Getting Married. anne hathaway rachel getting married. Titles: Rachel Getting Married
  • Titles: Rachel Getting Married

  • desi3933
    05-11 05:11 PM
    Hello Attorney,

    About Myself:
    Myself EB2 Mar-06 now in I485.
    deeply concerned about the current retrogression of eb2 priority date to 2000.

    Currently CIS and Statedept count ebdependents / derivatives under ebquota (according to CFR22)

    However Sec 203, INA seems to layout the eb quota volume and lists eligibilities.
    Looking at INA I am unable to find the link between ebdependent/detivaties and ebquota.

    The I485 application "Part 2: App Type" Option b (derivative status for spouses and children)
    seems to be related to quota listed in INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] a - 2. (family quota)
    and seems to be not related to INA Sec. 203. [8 U.S.C. 1153] b - * (employment quota).

    What quota do dependents of Employment based AOS(I-485) LEGALLY fall into - is it the EB quota or FB quota?

    If incorrectly classified ? Is there any legal option this mis-classification be corrected?

    Thanks a lot in advance for your time.

    INA 203(d) Treatment of family members

    A spouse or child as defined in subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of section 1101(b)(1) of this title shall, if not otherwise entitled to an immigrant status and the immediate issuance of a visa under subsection (a), (b), or (c) of this section, be entitled to the same status, and the same order of consideration provided in the respective subsection, if accompanying or following to join, the spouse or parent.

    This means that if primary beneficiary is using visa number from EB(2) classification then dependent(s) will also be using same classification as primary beneficiary (i.e. EB(2) in this example).

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin

    wallpaper Titles: Rachel Getting Married anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway at “Rachel
  • Anne Hathaway at “Rachel

  • cheg
    08-30 08:53 PM
    Congratulations!!! Celebrate! :D

    anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway Premieres
  • Anne Hathaway Premieres

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 06:16 PM
    I dont think any July 2nd filer got receipt notices as of yet. Atleast I havent seen anyone in any of the forums.

    I know, I was asking because my employer will not give the receipt notices to employees after they come, and also haven't let us apply for EAD/AP.

    2011 Anne Hathaway at “Rachel anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway – “Rachel
  • Anne Hathaway – “Rachel

  • snathan
    09-17 09:11 AM
    Yesterday my employer received notice that my co-workers I-140 was denied and when she went home she received denial notice for her I-485 too. She filed EB2 concurrent.

    why your co-workers 140 was denied. Is it sub labour or she is the primary ?.



    anne hathaway rachel getting married. US actress Anne Hathaway
  • US actress Anne Hathaway

  • sunny26
    06-18 01:33 PM
    yes. that what my lawyer says.i have only two months so going in person for renewal.

    Does the passport have to be valid for at least 6 months at the time of filing 485?

    anne hathaway rachel getting married. In This Photo: Anne Hathaway,
  • In This Photo: Anne Hathaway,

  • gparr
    January 7th, 2005, 05:42 PM
    I have the Sigma 105mm macro with a Canon mount. I think it's one of the best lens values available and highly recommend it, for price, image quality, and build quality. It's not a fast focusing lens, but I can't imagine using autofocus for macro work anyway. I assume you would get the same performance with a Nikon mount.


    anne hathaway rachel getting married. ANNE HATHAWAY

  • STAmisha
    07-30 04:48 PM
    Yes. It is called interfiling

    2010 Anne Hathaway Premieres anne hathaway rachel getting married. Rachel Getting Married.
  • Rachel Getting Married.

  • hemanth22
    07-02 03:52 PM

    I agree with your input, all of us have lost money, time and a lot of effort scrambling to get ready to file.

    what i feel is that they realized that they will be getting only $1000 * 200 k in july and that they will be getting $2000 * 200k when they make the dates current later on. the difference is huge , now that CIR is dead and they cant raise the $4.5 billion they said for border protection

    As to what we have spent on medical reports , tickets , lawyers etc etc, they do not care

    But we should stay away from branding any body as not following the rules.
    there a lot of mexicans who are here legally and are hard-working.



    anne hathaway rachel getting married. Jenny Lumet, Anne Hathaway and
  • Jenny Lumet, Anne Hathaway and

  • Anders �stberg
    May 1st, 2005, 11:57 PM
    Thanks guys!

    I like that edit Fred! Make it a little more subtle and it would work really well.

    Re. dust; yes it was very dry, I was there for maybe a half hour but there was a thin layer of dust all over me and the gear. I don't like it when the teeth crunch on sand from the air. The dust adds to the shots though, much like fog.

    hair Anne Hathaway – “Rachel anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway
  • Anne Hathaway

  • mjdup
    03-01 06:14 PM
    Quite obvious why the jobs get outsourced. Great !


    anne hathaway rachel getting married. Rachel Getting Married
  • Rachel Getting Married

  • geesee
    07-13 09:38 AM
    These should be called "Payed Services". What do you think ?

    I highly oppose calling those "Payed Services", but I am ok with "Paid Services" ;)

    hot US actress Anne Hathaway anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway 005
  • Anne Hathaway 005

  • rvr_jcop
    03-27 12:38 PM

    I have posted a couple of times regarding my earlier situation in other threads, but I decided to create a new thread since I haven't seen a similar case before. Here's my situation:

    I was working for company A (consulting firm) on h1B since Oct 2005 and also have an approved Labor and 140 from A. I have applied for 485 in Jul 2007, and have valid EADs and APs (and extensions), but I wanted to maintain h1b status, since I have only used 3 years so far and I am the primary applicant, and my wife gave up her approved labor and h1b to work on EAD she got as a secondary applicant to my 485... so I really wanted to stay on H1B for that "Just in case" situation... I know I am paranoid ;)
    So I applied for h1 extension in June 2008 with company A, but it was pending forever... contacted USCIS once in Nov 2008, but nothing happened... I got suspicious of the company's record since I was told that comp-A was under review by USCIS for excessive h1 usage, so I decided to transfer my h1b to Company B in Dec 2008 and invoked AC21 (sent the letter)... my original h1b has expired by then and so did my I-94, but since my h1 extension was still pending, I was told it would be ok.

    In jan, USCIS sent an RFE for my transfer case requesting for various things like all my W2s since I started my h1b, EVLs from my client and Vendor, contracts between Client, Vendor and my Employer (B) etc., we also included my Paystubs for the last 6+ months and also for all of 2006 etc., and responded to the RFE in Feb, and it was again pending till mid March, when USCIS sent a similar RFE for my original extension case to company A. I no longer work with them, so I expect them to revoke my h1 petition.. so just to be safe, I applied for premium processing for my h1 transfer on Mar 13th and I got a second RFE on 3/19, which we got this week. This time USCIS sent something like this...

    What is the status of your original h1 extension? (I thought they would know ;)), and since your I-94 has expired, we might have to transfer your case for Consular processing.. if we decide to do so, what is your choice for the consulate?

    My lawyer said, they'll respond to the RFE explaining the current status, and also try to explain that I was in status all the time and request for COS instead of Consular Processing, but she says we have to let them know of the consulate in case they decide to transfer it over... and recommends that I chose Chennai (since company B is registered as BEP at Chennai).. she also said, since I have a valid EAD, I can choose to work on EAD if they decide to transfer my case to CP... and when I am ready to travel, I can go to Chennai to get my visa stamped and come back in H1b.
    Is it true that I could do something like that? I thought once I use EAD, there's no going back. Someone please shed some light on this.

    I have come to US for Masters and have worked on CPT and OPT for about 1.5 years before I got onto H1B. I was always paid well more than the LCA wage, and am currently being paid more than my approved labor wage. I have no problem in proving my legal status here, but as you can understand, I am worried and paranoid to go for stamping in these difficult times.. I am afraid they might come up with some reason to deny my entry/visa like 'there are so many citizens without job' etc.,

    Any productive feedback is highly appreciated...

    pal :)

    Hey buddy, not to discourage you but, do you think its all worth when you have EAD in hand. I know you got 3 more years on H1-B but ask yourself a question and then make wise decision. Do you want to start all over again god forbid something happens to your 485?


    house Date Anne Hathaway for Just anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway poses backstage
  • Anne Hathaway poses backstage

  • number30
    09-23 12:14 PM
    My Wife is on AOS (as a dependent with me as primary). She has recently applied for admission into Graduate School. Since she does not have her green card yet, she was being considered as an international application and was requested to submit her "visa documents". We sent in her I-485 Application, EAD and AP documents. Apparently, the school did not have these in their list of acceptable "documents for admission". The school insisted that we need to apply for my wife's F-1 and provide proof of financial support.

    I got my company attorney's office to reply to the school that she is in the country lawfully and while on AOS, she can attend school and work for any employer.

    The school now comes back saying that they understand being able to work, but they are now asking if there is any law that explicitly states that an AOS applicant can go to school.

    Could you please help?? Is there such a law? I personally went through F-1 to H1 to AOS myself and understand each of these statuses, but am looking for a way to convince that AOS can attend school while in the USA.

    It's really frustrating to get denied because one is on AOS even though one qualifies for admission. Really alarming to see that not many out side the immigration community understand US visa laws.

    I would really appreciate your help!

    Did you ask them what are those acceptable documents?

    tattoo In This Photo: Anne Hathaway, anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway At The #39;Rachel
  • Anne Hathaway At The #39;Rachel

  • Rb_newsletter
    05-03 09:15 PM
    Hi All,

    Should I go ahead and send my passport to India and get it stamped and have it sent back to USA through a friend.

    As far as I know you cannot mail passports out of country. So same rule might apply for sending the passport through friends. Check the rules thoroughly.


    pictures ANNE HATHAWAY anne hathaway rachel getting married. RACHEL GETTING MARRIED

  • mayitbesoon
    08-22 04:41 PM
    This could be a second part of campaign for administative fixes. also, please include some strategy to fight for FIFO processing. This is also very important issue

    dresses Anne Hathaway 005 anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway at the Rachel
  • Anne Hathaway at the Rachel

  • milind70
    07-24 08:37 PM

    I have an unfortunate situation. My parents names are misspelled in the Birth certificate compared to the Passport parents name page. Do we need to submit the parents names page of the passport when we submit our documents for 485 ?? Please let me know if this will be a problem and if there is a work around for this ??

    Also if I have a Birth certificate (with my actual full name - dated in 2007 though), do I need to submit the affidavits ??

    It would be better to get affidavits from your parents ,if u submit without affidavits u might get a RFE and this might delaying your process.


    makeup Jenny Lumet, Anne Hathaway and anne hathaway rachel getting married. Date Anne Hathaway for Just
  • Date Anne Hathaway for Just

  • desi485
    09-16 02:30 PM
    There is no risk. I recently traveled and came back on AP and I changed jobs and no longer work with sponsoring employer.

    There is always a nut case if you are not lucky and will probably cause some grief, but will not stop you from entering US.

    I myself have travelled using AP and the experience was plesant. Also I have not heard about anybody who was NOT ALLOWED to re-enter with a valid AP in hand. Very rare few ppl reported rude treatment but still they were finally allowed. Hopefully, you should have a trouble free - stress free experience. Good Luck!

    girlfriend Anne Hathaway At The #39;Rachel anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway at the Variety
  • Anne Hathaway at the Variety

  • pcbadgujar
    01-22 03:18 PM
    No you don't need to be on payroll before filing the PERM. That is what I did. GC can be applied for future employment.

    hairstyles Rachel Getting Married anne hathaway rachel getting married. Anne Hathaway Rachel Getting
  • Anne Hathaway Rachel Getting

  • kaisersose
    07-25 12:35 PM
    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.

    10-18 03:44 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?

    09-06 09:05 AM
    Received card production ordered email today!!!

    For all those whose spouses are in F1 status do not worry

    I applied through my husband(EB3 July 2004) and i was on F1 when i applied with him. Got funding through F1. Did not use 485 EAD.

    Graduated but did not apply for OPT and started using 485-EAD to work.

    Well... one more thing our lawyer forgot to include our BC while applying.
    Actually he had them when he mailed them initially in DEC 2004 but got rejected and after he came back from vacation in March 05 he reapplied based on the rejected mail in Dec 04 and its then when he forgot to include BC.

    I was ver scared reading about F1 being non immigrant visa blah blah... and should not apply for GC..blah blah..unfortunately i could not find a similar case like me...recently i saw a lot of people applying in F1 ...

    I am happy to not worry if you are on F1 and
    do not travel on F1 visa
    Do not apply for OPT ( my limited knowledge advice)
    Your lawyer knows the best!

    Regarding LUDs:
    If you guys see LUDs on your cases atleast very happy...that means they are about to give you a green card...

    I am planning on attending the Rally to show my support to 1V

    I hope 2007 will be lucky to every one

    Believ me journey through 485 process is nerve-wracking...
    Just think if it really makes a difference think about it
    Just believe in god ( satyanarayan swami pooja cheyinchukondi)...dont laugh

    All the Best:o
    PD : July 2004
    RD : March 2005
    VSC--> TSC : Mar 2007
    LUDs on 485 : July 29, Sep3rd 4th
    and card production ordered on 5th

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario