sábado, 11 de junio de 2011

black background html

images on Black Background fabric black background html. images lack ackground html.
  • images lack ackground html.

  • lazycis
    12-19 04:01 PM
    Multiple I-485 Filings Not Advisable

    While the immigration regulations do not prohibit filing more than one I-485 for the same applicant, and the USCIS cannot provide guidance or advice for filing multiple I-485s, an applicant can adjust his or her status based only on one I-485 application. Therefore, submitting more than one filing at any given time potentially could result in problems. The USCIS could request that one set of adjustment applications be withdrawn, that the two applications be combined into one, fingerprints and security checks many not be conducted on both filings, or one set of I-485 applications could be denied. Thus, it is almost always advisable not to have multiple I-485s pending at the same time.

    I also have the information that if you have pending I-485 and will try to switch to the consular processing, I-485 will be automatically withdrawn as "duplicate" visa petition.

    wallpaper images lack ackground html. black background html. lack background html.
  • lack background html.

  • pappu
    09-23 09:45 AM
    We need help from volunteers on this forum to add links in Wikipedia.
    I added IV on the indian american page in wikipedia but it was deleted. could more people try to do it. Pls dont edit several pages at one time. the system, considers it as a spam and deletes all. It happened with me so I am urging other people to pitch in.

    pls add content about IV in the immigration section and add IV links.

    H1b page (says a lot of things against this visa). we need to write some issues h1b visa holders face when the apply for green card
    need IV link and detail here
    chineese members pls update this page with IV link
    green card.
    talk about EB green card issues
    talk about delays and broken system

    if you come across other pages related to immigration pls go ahead and add IV links.

    Thanks for your help.

    black background html. -a-lack-ackground.html.
  • -a-lack-ackground.html.

  • mysticblue
    08-17 11:33 PM
    just remember to carefully preserve all payslips, email communications, and all other docs from this period. If and when you file for GC, you MAY need these docs.

    But, otherwise, your case is straightforward. As long as you send the H1 transfer to CIS before you are terminated/resign from B, you status will continue uninterrupted... So you are ok.

    Thanks. That helped a lot !

    2011 lack background html. black background html. lack background html.
  • lack background html.

  • sam2006
    08-15 01:24 PM
    I think all the 140 approved / pending at TSC and 485 applied at NSC have been transfered to TSC

    the LUD for 140 was the Transfer to TSC i guess
    we have to look at TSC timings now


    black background html. Set of Black Background
  • Set of Black Background

  • pasupuleti
    03-28 01:53 PM
    Correct me if I am wrong, yesterday's bill which is passed does not have like this provisions.

    Yes! Yesterday's bill does not have these provisions.

    black background html. lack background html.
  • lack background html.

  • delhis_007
    12-28 11:12 AM

    I am in a similar position and have decided to go back to school in USA. My PD is Jan 2004 EB2, and I am sure I am not going to hit the jackpot before Sep 07. Is there any possible way I can save my GC?

    Thanks in advance.



    black background html. lack background html.
  • lack background html.

  • pappu
    12-30 11:10 PM
    Happy Birthday IV !!!!

    2010 -a-lack-ackground.html. black background html. on Black Background fabric
  • on Black Background fabric

  • rrajasekar
    08-04 09:06 AM
    Same situation here for my wife, we applied only on 29 Jun and current EAD expiring on 22 Aug. We totally forgot about it. She is working for a very reputed bank in NY. Yesterday she received a call from HR asking if she had applied for EAD renewal. She explained the situation and asked them what to do. This is their reply:"That's not a problem. You can work for 180 days after expiry. Just send me a copy of the receipt notice once you receive it".

    I think this essentially means the 245(k). So I went back to read the same top to bottom, and looks like you are allowed to work not exceeding 180 days.

    I will update once i get more clarification.


    black background html. Gold frame on lack background
  • Gold frame on lack background

  • meridiani.planum
    09-21 02:15 PM
    sri1309..Thanks for your reply but can we get homes for 300 to 400 k there. How about bay area

    proper bay area in any decent neighbourhood is going to run anywhere from 600K-2million. For 400k I think the only places in south bay would be either parts of south san jose or Milpitas. Neighborhood is not going to bevery nice.
    Another option (depending on where you are working) could be part-way up the bay, say union city, or San Ramon.

    Check ziprealty.com

    hair lack background html. black background html. lack background html
  • lack background html

  • raj2007
    03-31 02:38 PM
    Can we file taxes seperately on married status?

    I mean, my CPA did estimates seperately and we found substantial difference...

    Is there any problem in we filing seperately as we r into 485 peding stuff?...
    From an Immigration perspective, what are the ramifications when 'Married and filing Jointly' versus 'Married and filing seperately'.

    First of all, are they related?

    Are you maintaing common bank account? Just filing seperatlt doen't disqualify you for immigration purposes.


    black background html. Blue Html code text with lack
  • Blue Html code text with lack

  • senthiltamil
    09-22 08:48 PM
    I applied for my AP on Aug 24th. I haven't seen any update on the case. May I know when you guys applied for it?

    hot Set of Black Background black background html. -on-lack-ackground.html
  • -on-lack-ackground.html

  • rb_248
    03-28 08:37 AM
    I think it will stay where it is now for this quarter.....just my guess. Then for the last quarter, we may see some advancement.....again this is my guess.


    house is dark, the ackground black background html. makeup lack ackground html.
  • makeup lack ackground html.

  • fromnaija
    03-18 04:17 PM
    So it automatically changes the status from H4 to EAD. I have also confirmed this the officer about the status, he confirmed that the status will automatically changed to EAD. So H4 no longer exists for spouse if the spouse carried H4 earlier.

    Not true. Applying for and getting EAD and SSN does not invalidate H4; using the EAD to work does.

    tattoo lack background html. black background html. lack background html
  • lack background html

    February 2nd, 2004, 10:53 PM
    From an old time NIkon user with of all cameras the N70 (sort of ironic). I currently own a canon dig camera (s50) and I have found the need for a better optical zoom range, and stronger flash.
    Almost bought the new canon rebel, but since I own some nikon equipment, and heard about d70, I held off.

    So, the questions:;;

    1) Will I be able to use my Nikon AF Nikkor 35-80mm lens?
    2) How about my Sigma 70-300mm apo macro for nikon?
    3) I also have sb26 nikon flash?

    Are these all usable? WIll I be giving up functionality with these lenses or flash? Obviously, I'm more willing to spend 1k on the camera if I can utilize my current investment in my lenses and flash.



    pictures lack background html. black background html. Black Background Set is
  • Black Background Set is

  • VDaminator
    06-11 04:36 PM
    lmao nah i didnt draw the bra it was there just when i put the textures over the image it kind of made it look hand drawn.

    dresses -on-lack-ackground.html black background html. -a-lack-ackground.html
  • -a-lack-ackground.html

  • gcnirvana
    05-14 09:03 PM
    This is a EB3 - General Poll across all countries
    Can you create one for EB2, please? Thanks!


    makeup Gold frame on lack background black background html. is dark, the ackground
  • is dark, the ackground

  • Dhundhun
    01-18 11:28 AM
    Canadian Green Card helps you stay in USA Legally
    You do not need to move to Canada

    FALSE STATEMENT - law was changed couple of years ago.

    girlfriend lack background html black background html. -on-lack-ackground.html
  • -on-lack-ackground.html

  • fromnaija
    02-20 12:36 PM
    Labor substitution is DEAD and therefore it is no longer possible for you to use the labor certification approved for a different employee.

    i would like to convert EB3- pd to Eb2.
    My sistuation is like this . pls help mw if you know if this is possible:

    1.With My current employer :I have EB2- labor approved and i-140 also approved with PD of sep 2005.
    2. My current employer has Eb-3 approved labor with PD of june 2003 of some other employee and can be substituted for me and get I-140 approval.

    Now question is : Is it possible to port PD of the Eb-3 approved labor substituion and after i-140 approval of substituted labor to my EB-2 labor.

    If it is possible how exactly PD is convertible..means will the attorney need to mention to use PD of EB-3 at the time of applying I-485.

    When exactly can apply for PD conversion..at the time of applying i-485 or i-140 ..

    If somebody clarify me that is great .


    hairstyles Blue Html code text with lack black background html. dresses lack ackground html.
  • dresses lack ackground html.

  • petersebastian
    04-01 05:58 PM
    You already have the answer : It is 180 days after your I-94 expires, not the day of your arrival.

    Yes, thank you, maybe I wasn't clear about it, but I wanted to make sure that the 3 year ban something I will be facing if I overstay the 180 days, not before. I want to stay here with my boyfriend, as I planned until the end on May, but I don't want to do something that will give me a ban...

    11-16 01:45 PM
    Let me restate to make sure I understood your question right :

    Are you currently working as described in "A" and going to join a job as described in "B" ?

    They don't look similar to me. If your LC was files verbatim as described in "A" and the new job description from your new employer is going to be as described in "B" you will have an issue.

    As always the standard disclaimer : Take a legal advise. But it appears even to a lay man that they are not same/similar as described by you.

    Do the following job descriptions qualify for AC21 provided all other factors such as salary and 485 pending for 180+ days have been met

    Job A: Techincal Consultant
    - Configures and implements risk management solutions using ASP.NET, VB.NET, XML, XSLT/XPATH.
    - Basic working understanding of SQL Server, Oracle and related query language and tools
    - Consulting development experience in IT or Systems Integration
    - Excellent communication skills; written and verbal.

    Job B: Project Manager
    - Accomplishes project objectives by planning and evaluating project activities.
    - Creates and executes project work plans and revises as appropriate to meet changing needs and requirements
    - Identifies resources needed and assigns individual responsibilities.
    - Manages day-to-day operational aspects of a project and scope.
    - Reviews deliverables prepared by team before passing to client.
    etc etc.

    On promotion with the same employer, i will have responsibilities for job B but i am looking to change employers. can i join new employer with job B and use AC21 ?

    01-17 09:35 AM
    Go ahead and apply for a birth certificate from your nearest US Embassy/Consulate.

    You will need one anyway when you do file I 485 or CP so might as well keep it ready now.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario