domingo, 12 de junio de 2011

formats of cv

images academic cv samples download formats of cv. Cv Format: CURRICULUM
  • Cv Format: CURRICULUM

  • vin13
    01-16 10:24 AM
    Lets say , you move out of H1-b (company A)and start using your EAD (at Company B). Now after a few weeks you find another employer (company C) who is willing to do your H1-B. Then this is subject to the yearly Quota because you lost your H1-B status immediately after you started using your EAD (at Company B).

    You can now move to Company C using your EAD and then apply under the new quota for H1-B in April for a start date of October (new fiscal year). Company C may not be reluctant or hesitant in your case because you can keep working for them from Day 1 and you continue on your EAD even if you do not get H1-B.

    Company C will be hesitant only if you do not have EAD and you need to wait for the approval before you can work.

    wallpaper Cv Format: CURRICULUM formats of cv. curriculum vitae format
  • curriculum vitae format

  • h1techSlave
    01-07 02:56 PM
    it is stoop, not stop :)

    You know you're getting old when you stop to tie your shoelaces and wonder what else you could do while you're down there.

    formats of cv. student resume format.
  • student resume format.

  • pandu_hawaldar
    09-09 01:04 PM
    looks like the website is created in July end. Contact address from FL. It seems to be associated wit telecall (a company, I don't know I found this by checking whois domain lookup...for this free india call thingy...just an fyi.....don't know how safe?

    2011 curriculum vitae format formats of cv. and formats As a created
  • and formats As a created

  • fide_champ
    04-07 09:37 AM
    AC21 allows you to change jobs after 180 days of filing before getting your green card. I do not think that you can invoke AC 21 after you have got your GC.

    Greencard is usually for future employment. But with the EB immigration, the same employer who you work for applies for your greencard. With this AC21 law, they allow you to change jobs if your 485 is pending for more than 6 months which means that after you get your greencard INS don't expect you to be back working for the employer who applied for your greencard.

    Eventhough there is no fixed time period specified, if you work for 6 months they should not have any issues.


    formats of cv. Outstanding Sample Resumes
  • Outstanding Sample Resumes

  • eb3retro
    09-26 12:10 PM
    i am a july 2nd filer at NSC , got EAD too. i-140 originally from NSC also.

    formats of cv. Sample Resume
  • Sample Resume

  • ArkBird
    12-12 04:22 PM
    Yes. If the company financials are problem, you may have the same problem with EB3. I suggest, get paid consultation from some reputed lawyers.

    Refile as what lawyer says, get new H1. That will give you some breathing room. If you see that current financial problem may jeopardize the new GC process as well, then you should switch over.

    I assume this lawyer is hired by the company. So he will never advise you to make a move. It is you who have to look at all the options and see if it makes sense.


    formats of cv. functional resume format.
  • functional resume format.

  • mali03
    05-25 08:17 AM
    Called Sen Bingamna's office! funny to call him against his own amendment but tried to put it diplomatically...hope it works!

    2010 student resume format. formats of cv. academic cv samples download
  • academic cv samples download

  • martinvisalaw
    06-15 04:52 PM
    Dear Ms. Martin:

    Hello. Thank you for your timely and to-the-point reply. I will file for I-485 petition (family-based) as soon as my PD becomes current. A couple of questions:

    1. I know for family-based I-485, my sponsor (my father) needs to show financial support through I-864 (Affidavit of Support). What should I do in unlikely case that my father lost his engineer position in his company? My parents actually own their house (no loan, about 250K house) and have decent amount of money for retirement. Is this enough to convince USCIS?

    2. National Visa Center sent my father a notice when USCIS transferred the approved I-130 application to NVC. The notice stated case number was assigned and asked us not to make travel arrangements. Obviously, NVC still believes I am aboard because in the I-130 form, my father stated that I was aboard. Should I inform NVC that I am in the country and would like to do AoS instead of CP?

    3. I assume that I can apply for EAD/AP along with the family-based I-485. Am I right?

    4. Do you have an estimate family-based I-485 processing time? I was told about six month. Is it true?

    5. Please give me a fee quote for I-485/EAD/AP?

    Thank you so much. I am looking forward to your reply.


    1. See this blog post for details about how to satisfy the Affidavit of Support requirements:

    2. You can file the 485 without directly notifying NVC. CIS will request the file back from NVC, though this might delay the 485 approval a bit.

    3. Yes, you can apply for an EAD and AP with the 485.

    4. The processing times for I-485s depend on where you will file. Please see this link, since I don't know where you live:;jsessionid=acbL_QZGptL4VhpFeDXgs.

    5. I will send you a private message re fees. Thanks for the inquiry.


    formats of cv. repair receptionist resume
  • repair receptionist resume

  • 08OCT2008
    01-24 10:54 AM
    China EB3 received 3,513 visas when India EB3 received only 2856 when both countries are retrogressed. Also Chinese Student Protection Act requires the numbers be reduced for Eb3 category.

    EB2-I and EB2-C received approximately 20 K visas in addition to their regular quota. If the same holds true for 2011 will bring the cut off dates to Feb - Mar 2007 for these countries.

    hair and formats As a created formats of cv. If the resume example or
  • If the resume example or

  • a_yaja
    05-03 10:44 AM
    Hi Guys,
    My experience with driver's license renewal in Ohio with EAD/expired-H1 was a pleasant surprise.
    All I said was that I was a green card applicant, showed them my I-485 application receipt, and got a license valid for 4 years.

    Smooth. What a surprise.

    Hey - can you please tell me where you applied for the 4 yr DL. I have always got my DL extended only till I-94 expiry or of late - till my EAD expiry. I renew my DL in Columbus. Can you please share your experience as to where you got your DL renewed?


    formats of cv. example resume formats,
  • example resume formats,

  • meridiani.planum
    08-06 12:38 PM
    Received an email from CRIS stating that Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident. Those who are tracking approval, check out IV profile/tracker.

    congratulations!! You have been a longtime contributor to IV forums, and have given very good advice to lots of people. Hope you continue to visit here occasionally, your experience and knowledge will help lots of other people.

    Though first things first: chill out, its champagne time!! Enjoy!!

    hot Outstanding Sample Resumes formats of cv. account manager sample resume
  • account manager sample resume

  • seahawks
    08-05 09:57 PM
    Who gets the AP (Advance parole) document from USCIS , candidate or lawyer who filed it ?

    Filed using G28

    My AP went to the lawyer.
    My Receipt went to the lawyer too.
    FP notice came to me, copy to lawyer.
    EAD approved, expecting card it to come to me.

    Hope this helps.


    house formats Cv formats of cv. example resume formats,
  • example resume formats,

  • crystal
    09-14 03:43 PM
    i understood that. I was just kidding :Di meant the quality was like, that perhaps my computer is messing it up

    tattoo Sample Resume formats of cv. Three free blank resume
  • Three free blank resume

  • [[C|-|E]]
    April 17th, 2004, 09:06 AM
    Wow ! I like these shoots :). I have in mind to do something similar, but I don�t have a macro-lens yet, so... I suposse I have to wait :). But, anyway, I really like your picks ! :).


    pictures functional resume format. formats of cv. resume format for teacher.
  • resume format for teacher.

  • h_shaik
    11-14 04:12 PM
    Your employer gave you a red mark.

    somebody gave red mark...what happened???

    dresses account manager sample resume formats of cv. resume sample for
  • resume sample for

  • capriol
    07-06 02:16 AM
    Dear Folks:
    I will be returning from India soon by KLM (via the Delhi-Amsterdam-U.S route), with an AP, 485 pending receipt, an H1B status BUT with an expired H1B visa on your passport? Given that I have these documents, I have decided not to get my H1B visa re-stamped in India. But now, I am getting a little panicked as the time is nearing for the following reasons (and these related questions). Will you please answer them for me:
    (1) If I have the AP documents, the 485 pending receipt, and my HIB paperwork with me (but not the H1B visa stamped in my passport), will I be able to re-enter the U.S? Will there be any problems at the port of entry?
    (2) At Delhi and at Amsterdam, will the immigraiton folks give me trouble if they see an expired HIB visa on my passport? Can they refuse to let me board the plane? Have any of you traveling via Delhi and Amstredam experienced any problems from the immigration folks?
    Please share your experiences. Thanks a lot.


    makeup repair receptionist resume formats of cv. formats Cv
  • formats Cv

  • GC_1000Watt
    03-23 04:02 PM
    Hi Travellertvr! Since your extension came with a new I-94, your problems are solved automatically. There is no need for you to go out of country and come back either. As of now you are a legal resident here period.

    girlfriend Three free blank resume formats of cv. best curriculum vitae samples.
  • best curriculum vitae samples.

  • shahsahil
    04-17 02:45 PM
    So, 10 month is indeed long time.
    I will try to follow up with DOL.

    Will try to find contact information online, if somone has some webpage link handy, pls pass it on.


    hairstyles example resume formats, formats of cv. resumes samples for college
  • resumes samples for college

  • at0474
    12-19 04:59 PM

    Ironically, legal documentation process seems complicated to cross the fence to the other side.;)

    07-11 11:45 AM
    Hi Folks,
    I am one of those guys who has EAD/AP and as per the latest (Aug 08) bulletin, my PD is current.

    I just called USCIS and got my 3rd service request number since Oct 2007. So far nothing has happened.

    I want to know if this is going to have a negative impact on my 485 approval in anyway? Am I not supposed to have my FP done before they can approve my 485? Isn't that a pre-requisite? I just don't want to miss one more boat due to USCIS screw ups.

    Please advise/suggest...


    Moderator: apologies for cross-posting but I needed an answer soon.

    I am in the same boat. I spoke to my Attorney and she says, it is not an issue. They will ask for finger prints when they start looking at your case.

    12-08 10:53 PM
    I have the following visa stampings F1(1998 Chennai), H1B(2002 Chennai), F1(2006 Matamaros) and am currently on H1B (not the 2002 company). Am I eligible for stamping in one of the border posts?


    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario