viernes, 10 de junio de 2011

inspiring quotes for life

images inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • smmakani
    07-09 11:04 AM
    CP Filed at Mumbai Embassy - India
    PD: Oct 2003

    I would suggest to start a separate thread to know who are CP filers in the forum and then we can have a conf with IV to discuss what needs to be done. We can also send the private message to each to share our contact info.

    wallpaper inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. Inspirational Quotes Plus for
  • Inspirational Quotes Plus for

  • nixstor
    11-14 02:51 PM
    Lawyer told me that I cannot contest. They screwed it up some thing

    What the hell?? Its your right to know what happened with your case and why it was rejected. Ask them and get more information about where things went wrong. Damn BEC's dont answer on status telling that its freaking lawyers and employers property and here lawyers and employers appear not to tell the beneficiary what happened, even after sucking the crap out of his brain for 4 yrs

    inspiring quotes for life. Inspirational Quotes - Affirm
  • Inspirational Quotes - Affirm

  • okuzmin
    07-13 11:26 AM
    If you invest more than 1 million(like bechams hollywood hills home) in US you are eligible to apply for a greencard
    You're a bit confused. To get investor's visa, you need to invest either in certain underdeveloped areas (half a million will be sufficient), or you need to create a certain number of jobs with your investment/business. I wonder, however, if one would qualify by buying an expensive house and providing jobs for 10+ people maintaining your house on a full-time basis. :)

    2011 Inspirational Quotes Plus for inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • kmk2002
    10-09 06:31 PM
    is SOC_CODE 999.151-051 (from case data at is same as 15-1051.00 mentioned above?


    inspiring quotes for life. inspiring quotes about
  • inspiring quotes about

  • supers789
    07-15 12:12 AM
    When PERM was applied.

    I was audited on 6/09 and Fragommenr responded on 6/30...No response so far and I have emailed my Fragommen paralegal the following questions;

    1. Typically how long does DOL take to respond to an Audit?
    2. What kind of response can I expect? Will it be an approval or a further Audit?
    3. What % of cases get a further audit after a response is filed to an initial Audit?

    I will send out a response when I hear from him.

    Side question: Is my Priority date the date when PERM was applied or the date the PERM will be approved?


    inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • Sp�rL
    04-23 09:25 AM
    ok i just read most of that and this caught my eye,
    "Older versions used DirectX 5, but SDL 1.2 (the current stable release) requires DirectX 7 by default"
    what does this mean? does that mean my computer needs to be down-graded to DirectX 7?
    Or of what i was thinking, that SDL can only "wrap" its self around DirectX 7, and if you wanted to use a higher DirectX you dont have SDL to help?


    inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • beautifulMind
    08-08 08:44 PM
    Universities are non profit organizations hence not restricted by h1b quota..Try to find a job in a non profit organization till then stay in school can also consider getting married :) which will open up more options for you

    2010 Inspirational Quotes - Affirm inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • sanju_dba
    08-30 12:39 PM
    I read SKIL bill and it refers to "Exempts U.S.-educated professionals with advanced degrees". I Do not see why an online master degree does not fit in here. Maybe I am missing something :)

    This is an excerpt of Section 201.
    Section 201. United States Educated Immigrants. Exempts U.S.-educated professionals with advanced degrees and those who have been awarded a medical specialty certification based on post-doctoral training and experience
    in the United States from the annual green card (i.e. immigrant visa) cap.
    Yea, If(let say) most of the applicants are US-Educated professionals, then its most likely less applicants gets adjusted under VisaCap, so its a good news on either side!


    inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • gcseeker28
    07-28 03:54 PM
    So, I was talking to one of the attorneys and he mentioned that one should contest the denial within 30 days and as long as it is approved, we don't have any problem. But, if the MTR is rejected, then all the days that have been accumulated after the denial will be in illegal status.
    What is the probability of cases of MTR getting approved after the relevant documents have been published?
    For the client letter denial reason, did anybody furnish further documents?
    Appreciate your inputs

    hair inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about

  • walking_dude
    10-19 02:58 PM
    Thanks for the clarification.

    I would greatly appreciate if any future outages in check collections are posted on the Homepage page at least one or two weeks in advance.

    Reason - if member opted for "Bill Pay" (to make payments recurring )Bank deducts the money from the account as soon as the Paper check [from the bank] gets sent . This is done to ensure that the Bank has the cash to pay the check it mailed to payee (IV). If check never gets encashed that money is lost and wasted!

    I don't know if this is feasible or not, but if IV can provide a bank Account Number and Routing, "Bill Pay" can be set such that Bank will send the amount Electonically to IV account (as E-check). E-checks get cashed in 2 days compared to Paper checks (sent by the bank) which takes 5 days [per my bank]. It's just a suggestion as I have no ideas on the issues and the logistics involved.

    This is only temporary. We will accept the checks after some time and will update the page.


    inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • iq5203
    01-20 07:10 PM
    In COBRA, you would have to pay the *entire* insurance cost from your pocket. It may comes out $500-$1000 to be a month per person depending on the state and coverage. Unless you have a known condition that makes you very risky, it is usually too expensive to carry forth.

    Note by the way, the catch of some individual insurances (not COBRA). Other than being costlier, many of them consider each period as a "new" enrollment (even if you are getting the same insurance from the same company), and therefore, they will declare anything that was found in the previous period as "pre-existing" in the new period and deny coverage.

    Read fine prints very carefully.

    According to federal law, if you've had coverage for 6 months prior to changing your coverage to the new insurance, they can't refuse to cover pre existing conditions. They may try, I just had to fight this out with CIGNA. They lost. However if you let your coverage lapse, you can get hit with this.

    hot inspiring quotes about inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • optimystic
    03-31 04:13 PM
    This isn't correct Ronnie. Your non-immigrant status does determine whether you are a Resident alien or a non-resident alien for tax purposes.
    Classic example is that while you are on F1 /OPT you don't have to pay social security and medicare.

    I am taking a guess that what Ronnie meant to say was that, Tax filing (whether or not you file jointly) has no implications on your immigration process... which is true.

    If you filed 'married filing separately' does not mean that you dont want to support your spouse anymore as a derivative of your I-485 !


    house inspirational quotes about inspiring quotes for life. Inspirational quotes for
  • Inspirational quotes for

  • lazycis
    10-04 12:55 PM
    Is there and on going class action lawsuit? and if there is where can I get info to join. I filed for a k3 visa a year and 110 days ago. Till this day USCIS still wont approve my applications because they say that we are stuck in bacgkroud checks. I dont understand how people that field way after me already have their spouse here while I have been waiting for over a year and we still dont have the NOA2. What can I do, where can I joint o get help. Is there a class action going on for this?

    Unfortunately there is no class action for your case. It's hard to file a class action for mandamus suit as the circumstances of each case are different (i.e. different waiting time). But you definitely can file an action for yourself and defend yourself from the injustice. Check this court order, it may be helpful

    tattoo inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • glus
    10-19 08:28 AM
    Dear friends,

    I entered to US on 5th October 2009 on B1 visa and at POE I was given 3 months duration to stay.

    I came here to write physical therapy licensing exam on 8th OCT (same is mentioned as an annotation on my B1 visa) and now I passed the exam and licensed.

    Now a hospital is ready to file a H1B work visa for me through premium processing and they want me to start working for them immediately.

    Dear friends, kindly let me know whether its safe to change the status within 15 days of my entry. And if not how many days should I delay the filing of H1B. I would like to change the status here without going back to my country for H1B.

    And also whether this will have any future adverse effect when I file the immigrant petition. Thank you very much for your valuable advise in advance.John

    INA consists a section of "Presumption of Visa Fraud." It basically states that if a person who entered to the U.S. for the FIRST time and changed status to a different visa category while in the U.S. before 60 days in the initial status have passed, that person might have committed a visa fraud and intended to do it in the first place. Do a google search - "presumption of visa fraud 60 days." I am sure of this as I worked for an immigration law office and we had a few clients with the same problem. After 60 days since you had arrived, that should not be a problem; generally speaking. I would recommend you speak to an immigration attorney before doing it, or request a H-1B visa approval with H1b visa to be issued in your own country instead of changing status in the U.S. now.


    pictures inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. I love to read quotes on life
  • I love to read quotes on life

  • GC_1000Watt
    03-23 04:02 PM
    Hi Travellertvr! Since your extension came with a new I-94, your problems are solved automatically. There is no need for you to go out of country and come back either. As of now you are a legal resident here period.

    dresses inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • NolaIndian32
    09-15 03:56 PM
    Can you present this idea to pappu, Administrator and gsc999 via private message, please?

    I do like the idea and if it has the support of IV Core, we should implement it. Please present to them so that we can have their direction.


    I have been reading posts where suggestions of writing letters to various political figures have been raised and hopefully implemented. I have a suggestion too, please ignore if this has already been brought up and discussed.

    As a popular saying goes, a picture is worth a thousand words. So, my suggestion is :

    Send our pictures to these people (whoever they are - senator, congressmen etc.). We can include 2 pictures each- eg.- one picture when we initially came (5-10 years back, unmarried, younger looking, graduation picture, college campus etc.). Another picture can be a more recent one (with family, kids, in our office, professional attire, house, car etc.).

    We can include a tagline behind each picture.

    Now since digital photography has taken over hard copies, many of us would be lazy enough to go take prints and then send them to the senators. So, we can email our pictures to one person (or IV core) and they can hand over the package to the concerned authorities.

    I know this is a very rough sketch of what is actually involved in making this happen, so please come up with suggestions/ ideas.


    makeup inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes about
  • inspirational quotes about

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-30 02:17 PM
    How does AC21 will come into play when a person files I-485 with the letter from employer that employment will be availabe once green card is issued.

    Does person has to join the employer after green card is issued ? As Green card will be availabe only after 180 days of filing.

    Gurus, if someone knows such please reply.


    For a future job, you are supposed to work for the sponsoring employer for a few months after you get your GC. Don't have to start right after your approval but as soon as you can... the definition of 'a few months' is also open for interpretations.

    girlfriend inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes for life.
  • inspirational quotes for life.

  • wandmaker
    10-24 02:46 PM
    Some one left me this comment with disapproval :) ticket ( 10:56 AMYou donot know any thing ticket ( 10:15 AM.

    Whomsover it may be - I beleive, it is slow day (/ no work ) at work for you!

    hairstyles inspirational quotes on life inspiring quotes for life. inspirational quotes on life
  • inspirational quotes on life

  • Dipika
    11-25 02:05 PM
    Thanks for correcting me. i am sorry for wrong info. i'm not able to open all links in office, as firewall block forum links, so missed to read the rule.

    Here is the OFFICIAL link from US Consulate at Tijuana

    Visa Services (

    Who Can Apply in Mexico

    TCN Applicants residing in the United States, seeking to renew their visa in any category except B1/2 (tourist/business), if the current visa was issued in the applicant's country of nationality, former residence, or in Mexico. A spouse or dependent children may apply with the principal visa holder if the principal meets the criteria above. A renewal is a case where an applicant for the same type of visa is made and does not include persons who seek to change from one visa category to another or who are seeking any other type of “change of status” even if that change has been authorized by the Department of Homeland Security.

    10-03 02:17 AM
    Awesome, it worked great....god this forum is great. w00t :)

    11-24 01:08 AM
    Hey all, I have PayPal Account and i have 200$ in that account, now what happen i wanna transfer in my indian bank account.. What the procedure i have to follow.. Please suggest me right way.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario