viernes, 17 de junio de 2011

precautions during earthquake

images precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake. during an earthquake,
  • during an earthquake,

  • smuggymba
    05-20 09:56 AM
    How do we get other's in similar situation and see if IV can get some clarificationas to the status and present backlog of background check applicants.

    FBI had eliminated all backlog to less than six months and what happened to USCIS continuing to process the application for cases that FBI has not responded within six months.

    IV can they collect a few applicants and then look into a class action WOM. (writ of Mandamus).

    Did you contribute even 50 dollars for April advocacy now that you want IV to work exclusively for you?

    wallpaper during an earthquake, precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake.
  • precautions during earthquake.

  • fromnaija
    01-13 10:58 AM
    Are you jocking Chandrakanth ? ;);););):eek::eek::cool::cool:

    Apart from the 'parsing email and assigning case to officer' it is true. Also it is for Texas Service Center only. I have the AILA document that shows how to do this. It is AILA InfoNet Doc No. 08103067. Ask your lawyers of that!

    precautions during earthquake. garage during 1971 Sylmar
  • garage during 1971 Sylmar

  • vgc
    07-26 10:37 AM
    SA 2428. Mr. CORNYN submitted an amendment intended to be proposed by him to the bill H.R. 2638, making appropriations for the Department of Homeland Security for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2008, and for other purposes; which was ordered to lie on the table; as follows:

    At the appropriate place, insert the following:


    (a) Recapture of Unused Employment-Based Immigrant Visas.--Section 106(d) of the American Competitiveness in the Twenty-first Century Act of 2000 (Public Law 106-313; 8 U.S.C. 1153 note) is amended--

    (1) in paragraph (1)--

    (A) by inserting ``1994, 1996, 1997, 1998,'' after ``available in fiscal year'';

    (B) by striking ``or 2004'' and inserting ``2004, or 2006''; and

    (C) by striking ``be available'' and all that follows and inserting the following: ``be available only to--

    ``(A) employment-based immigrants under paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1153(b));

    ``(B) the family members accompanying or following to join such employment-based immigrants under section 203(d) of such Act; and

    ``(C) those immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor.''; and

    (2) in paragraph (2)--

    (A) in subparagraph (A), by striking ``1999 through 2004'' and inserting ``1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006''; and

    (B) in subparagraph (B), by amending clause (ii) to read as follows:

    ``(ii) DISTRIBUTION OF VISAS.--The total number of visas made available under paragraph (1) from unused visas from fiscal years 1994, 1996 through 1998, 2001 through 2004, and 2006 shall be distributed as follows:

    ``(I) The total number of visas made available for immigrant workers who had petitions approved based on Schedule A, Group I under section 656.5 of title 20, Code of Federal Regulations, as promulgated by the Secretary of Labor shall be 61,000.

    ``(II) The visas remaining from the total made available under subclause (I) shall be allocated to employment-based immigrants with approved petitions under paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 203(b) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (and their family members accompanying or following to join).''.

    (b) H-1B Visa Availability.--Section 214(g)(1)(A) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1184(g)(1)(A)) is amended--

    (1) in clause (vi), by striking ``and'' at the end;

    (2) by redesignating clause (vii) as clause (ix); and

    (3) by inserting after clause (vi) the following:

    [Page: S9966] GPO's PDF ``(vii) 65,000 in each of fiscal years 2004 through 2007;

    ``(viii) 115,000 in fiscal year 2008; and''.

    2011 precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake. During the recent
  • During the recent

  • ivjobs
    11-07 04:39 PM


    precautions during earthquake. Precautions During Earthquake.
  • Precautions During Earthquake.

    06-10 10:16 AM
    Thanks a lot. I find your suggestions great and if followed, will definitly make a difference. Thanks once again.

    precautions during earthquake. We bought some earthquake glue
  • We bought some earthquake glue

  • GCard_Dream
    06-25 01:00 PM
    I have done this successfully couple of times and don't see any problem with it. It does save money and picture quality is great, if you have the proper setup at home.

    Would taking a picture using a digital camera at home and print them out ourselves help....not trying to be greedy but trying to get good quality pictures compared to crappy CVS/Walgreens/Costco/etc. picutres....what do u think guys?


    precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake.
  • precautions during earthquake.

  • smiledentist
    10-25 11:39 PM
    Any more advice,guys I am very tensed.Please help

    2010 garage during 1971 Sylmar precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake.
  • precautions during earthquake.

  • amsgc
    07-31 09:40 PM
    I don't think your mom should overstay the visa - not a good idea at all.

    Try to see if she spent time outside the US when she was on H-1B. For example, she may have taken a few weeks off each year to visit her home country - you can recapture that time.

    BUT, as kaiser mentioned, not sure how your grandfather applied for your mother in the first preference category. Double check that. As someone else mentioned, the dates in the family preference move very slowly.


    precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake.
  • precautions during earthquake.

  • minimalist
    10-08 02:50 PM
    Could you share how you received the original 485 receipt? I only received a copy of the receipt. Can we request one from USCIS?

    Yes I did.

    hair During the recent precautions during earthquake. The earthquake safety tips
  • The earthquake safety tips

  • swartzphotography
    January 31st, 2008, 01:19 AM
    well as mats was saying buy a used piece of equipment at a bargain and you can save some moola to get lenses tailored to what you want to do with the camera. My suggestion is an old canon rebel 300 d. I know it seems to be an old forgoten camera but it is still in my camera bag as my secondary camera. Yes it has limits in functionality over the xt or the xti. But i believe one can be bought on ebay for less than the sony cybershot is new. And it has all the features you will need for your class. Plus as i said get some good lenses. cameras come and go lenses are forever.


    precautions during earthquake. during the earthquake and
  • during the earthquake and

  • sledge_hammer
    02-22 12:46 PM
    By filing an I-140 you have shown an intent to immigrate and hence you will not be able to file for an F-1 from outside the country (my personal opinion). However, since you probably do not need to re-enter the country on F-1, you do not have to prove to the official at the consulate that you will return to your home country. So my guess would be you can change to F-1 from within US. BUT, you can forego your H-1B, attain AOS pending status, and attend school.

    I think you should consult an attorney.

    To all Experts/Gurus, please advice on this issue.

    I hold a H-1B status as well as I-485 Adjustment of Status Pending.
    I am the primary applicant in this Eb-2 petition PD July 2006. I am with the same employer for the past four years and they are the sponsor of the green card petition as well.

    I have got admit to PhD in EECS at MIT (Top program in US) and would like to pursue that option.

    1. Can i continue full time PhD on my I-485 pending visa status? The PhD will be a natural progression of my current research job with my employer.
    2. Do i need to change to a F-1 Visa? From what i understand, I think one cannot change from I-485 to F-1.
    3. From what i understand, i can keep my I-485 pending status while doing full time study provided i have an offer from my current employer/other employer willing to hire me upon approval of the I-485. Is this correct?
    4. Regarding the procedure to do this, do i need to get an offer in writing from my current employer/future employer before i start the full time study? Or do i need to get this written offer from the employer if and when i receive an RFE from USCIS?
    5. Do i need to proactively invoke AC21 for doing this and let USCIS know?
    6. How long do i need to stay with the employer once my I-485 is approved? I hear 6 months as a good period.
    7. If the I-485 gets approved in the middle of a semester, how soon do i need to start working for the employer?
    8. Any other creative ideas to sail through this like keep engagement with current employer say by consulting few hours a week etc.?
    9. Do i have any realistic chance of I-485 approval before September 2009? From the recent infopass, i was told that name check, FP check, background check are done but my FP have expired. I was told that i will receive a FP notice but i don't know when.

    These might have already been discussed in previous threads, but i would appreciate response from experts/gurus.


    hot Precautions During Earthquake. precautions during earthquake. Singapore earthquake
  • Singapore earthquake

  • venky08
    10-30 06:15 PM


    house Act During an Earthquake precautions during earthquake. China#39;s massive earthquake
  • China#39;s massive earthquake

  • manderson
    04-23 10:12 AM
    Thanks for all the info.. I have a eb3 pd of 5/2002.. So, will be a long wait till my turn..

    u will get a copy of the approval notice directly from USCIS though.

    tattoo We bought some earthquake glue precautions during earthquake. during an earthquake?
  • during an earthquake?

  • vkcs
    09-14 01:47 PM
    I like the idea. But I wonder if this legal...


    pictures precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake.
  • precautions during earthquake.

  • Lacris
    07-18 01:39 AM
    They might return urs , simple.
    Could you answer this? We applied in march for 140/485. I have EAD, AP and FP done.The problem is that I don't remember seing the I-140 application among the papers we had to sign, and nothing just for my husband to sign, which would be normal, since he's the primary applicant. I thought at the time that I-140, being thru the employer doesn't have to be filed personally? Do you think it's possible the I-140 was accepted by mistake without the signature or should I enquire more and maybe my husband signed it at work and doesn't remember?
    Thank you

    dresses Singapore earthquake precautions during earthquake. Earthquake Early Warning
  • Earthquake Early Warning

  • ski_dude12
    01-31 01:41 PM
    Maybe it is because of your priority date :D:D:D.

    I have had similar looking bills when I was in PA.


    makeup precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake. Act During an Earthquake
  • Act During an Earthquake

  • imranabdullah
    07-23 06:08 PM

    My employer and lawyer won't give me the Receipt notice of my I-485 which we filed on July 2nd. My employer did not let me file my EAD/AP as well.

    Do I have any way of filing EAD/AP on my own without a copy of the receipt notice(after it is generated and sent to the lawyer)?

    Someone told me that Fingerprinting notice that we get looks just like I-485 receipt notice and has all the information in there. Can we use a copy of that notice in place of I-485 RN?

    The application instructions for I-765 mention that we need to submit "I-485 receipt notice OR any other proof that I-485 is pending"

    Any one?
    I dont think any July 2nd filer got receipt notices as of yet. Atleast I havent seen anyone in any of the forums.

    girlfriend during an earthquake? precautions during earthquake. Natural+disasters+floods
  • Natural+disasters+floods

  • nanneh
    05-11 06:52 AM
    FYI check out site as well. They provide some good services like getting BC for you etc.

    Thank you amslonewolf

    hairstyles during the earthquake and precautions during earthquake. precautions during earthquake. fire during earthquake in
  • precautions during earthquake. fire during earthquake in

  • sunty
    07-26 12:02 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.


    08-01 05:18 PM
    UPS issued same tracking number for 2 different packages from same place of origin lastweek.

    03-07 12:02 PM
    So, as someone already said, if your approved 140 isn't revoked within 180 days and your 485 isn't adjudicated as well, you are ok. You may want to find a job soon though so you don't have trouble transferring

    With this present economic status I think a lot of I-485 that is still pending faces layoffs or had been laid off, particularly in my field in architecture. I just wish It wont happen to those who have waited for so long to get their green card.

    I was laid off last Feb. 19/ 09. I had my I-140 approved last Aug 2006 and my I-485 is still pending for more than a year now.

    The day before I got laid off from work, I talked to the immigration personnel in charge in my company and he told me that they wont cancel my I-485 in case I get laid off and advice me to inform them when I found a new sponsor to carry over my I-485.

    Since the law is not clear how long can I stay unemployed, would there be something to worry in my present situation? I just need an answer that could lift up my hope.Just like everybody else, Ive waited for so long for my green card, and when I landed this big company, I thought this is where I would get my Green card but that hope was shattered when I got laid off. There is no job out there and it could drag on for months.

    For those who got their Green card and those who are blessed to be born in this great country, your advice or input in my situation is very much appreciated.

    Thank you.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario