jueves, 9 de junio de 2011

princess diana wedding dress train

images diana wedding dress train princess diana wedding dress train. princess diana wedding dress.
  • princess diana wedding dress.

  • fullerene
    11-17 01:30 PM
    H1 application for 2008 starts from April 1, 2007. I believe-before that date, HR of big companies should have recruiting policy for the year already. So it might be diffult for them to adjust if the bill is passed after April 1.
    I think when the time closes to April 1, the petition for changing the current H1 blackout will be pressurized. From the industry point of view, the bill for H1 will be settled luckily in Jan or Feb.

    wallpaper princess diana wedding dress. princess diana wedding dress train. diana wedding dress train,
  • diana wedding dress train,

  • dpp
    07-27 09:55 AM
    Well done. Good job

    princess diana wedding dress train. Plum Sykes in her wedding
  • Plum Sykes in her wedding

  • letstalklc
    11-24 03:47 PM
    I just started using SBI global and I am happy with their services. One question though. I am sending money to my own account. I know we have to declare the accounts more than 10K. Is the interest earned on that money taxable in US ? Another question is , since we are here is that money taxable in India also ? If yes, how do we manage our indian taxes while living here(tax returns etc). Any help would be great.

    I have SBI NRI account (You can only transfer USD, not sure about other currencies, but for sure you can't deposit India Rupees), for this account you dont need to pay any tax in India, whatever you transfer from here are alredy taxed, so dont worry, even you dont need to pay the tax on the earned interest from ur NRI account.

    Please note that there is one more accout type exist for NRI, this account will allowed to deposit indian rupees, but you have to file taxes for the earned interest/income.

    2011 diana wedding dress train, princess diana wedding dress train. princess dianas wedding
  • princess dianas wedding

  • RiaonH4
    01-18 11:13 AM
    Cool. Thanks for your replies. One more question. Are you guys currently in US and have applied 485. How do i use Canadian citizenship and 485 pending to maximize my opportunities in us and also have Canadian citizenship as a backup?


    King37 sent you a PM


    princess diana wedding dress train. Lady Diana Spencer, soon to
  • Lady Diana Spencer, soon to

  • WaitingForMyGC
    01-09 02:30 PM
    It would definately move..but movement would be backward. :-)

    princess diana wedding dress train. princess diana wedding dress.
  • princess diana wedding dress.

  • Better_Days
    11-20 07:00 PM
    Come one folks. Since posting this, I had another beautiful addition to my family and then a minor surgery. Any insights or opinion will be highly appreciarted.

    The quoted post above describes my situation. I140 and I485 were pending. I140 got denied and ended up with AAO. Second I140 got approved and I485 is linked with this 2nd approved I140 even though the priority date was not current.

    Called USCIS twice to get the receipt number of the 140 underlying my 485 and got the receipt number for the second, approved 140 everytime.

    The company has received an RFE from the AAO and they simply are in no mood to respond to it. They are going to withdraw the first 140. The lawyer retained by my company is absolutely clueless about how and why the second,approved 140 got linked with the pending 485 without the priority date being current. He is trying to play it safe by covering his own behind by saying statements like "USCIS made a mistake and if they every discovered this mistake in future, I will be regarded as being out of status from the day I used any EAD based on this pending 485", He is suggesting that we file a new 485 when the dates being current ( I am EB3/ROW).

    Now I know that there are a lot of people who have had their 485s linked to their second, approved 140 automatically. Did this happen to any of you without the PD being current? Please do respond if you are in this boat.

    Also, is there a policy or memo that explicitly refers to it? Can anyone please provide me a reference?

    If the first 140 is withdrawn? Will it have ANY impact on the second 140 or the pending 485? The reason I ask this question is that after the AAO issed an RFE, the status on both my 140's changed to "Post Decisioon Activity". This is what worries me the most.

    Any comment on any of the above questions will be highly appreciated.

    Thanks for you time.


    princess diana wedding dress train. princess diana wedding dress
  • princess diana wedding dress

  • Better_Days
    10-14 07:30 PM
    Yes. It happened in my case as well. My I-140 was denied from NSC after having filed I-485. It was refiled (yes refiled in TSC, not MTR and got a different case number). After the I-140 denial my I-485 was also denied. Upon approval on my new I-140 the I-485 was reopened automatically. The online status had not changed from 'Denied". I was surprised when I got my second round of FP notices in August 09. Now the status says "Case has resumed processing". I would however suggest that you ask your attorney to send a letter to USCIS.

    I had an I-485 pending when my first I-140 was denied. The cases ended up with AAO.

    I started a new GC process in PERM and the second I-140 was approved. After approval I noticed a LUD on my pending 485. I called the 1-800 number and asked for the I-140 number underlying my I-485. To my surprise, I was given the receipt number for the second I-140. What surprised me was that the my priority date was not current.

    I can only assume that when one has more than one I-140 pending with the same employer (remember that a I-140 with MTR or with AAO is considered to be pending), the first one to get approved gets linked with the I-485. CAN ANYONE CONFIRM THIS PLEASE?

    The interesting thing is that the AAO woke from it's slumber and issued an RFE last week. As a result of the RFE, both my I-140 have changed their status and now show "Post Decision Activity".

    2010 Plum Sykes in her wedding princess diana wedding dress train. diana wedding dress train
  • diana wedding dress train

  • Roger Binny
    08-11 06:48 AM
    Answers in bold...

    A very close friend of mine has filed EB3-I 485 with Sep 2003 PD. The job, at present, requires EB2 level qualifications, however, the employer is not too keen on sponsoring a change to EB2.

    So, what options do we have ?
    a) when is EB3-I Sep 2003 PD likely to be come current? 12m? 18m from now?
    - As usual no one knows

    b) can AC21 approach be used to port this to a EB2 category ?
    - Can you be more elaborate on this

    c) can his spouse separately file for EB2-I PERM, I140 and file for 485?
    (I am assuming that EB2-I will be current approximately around this time next year).
    - If he/she is working and qualifies for EB2-I, certainly one can apply during the I-485 stage i guess one can go for a cross charge-ability (not sure of the word) but yes i have seen posts where one can use the spouse's 485 priority dates.



    princess diana wedding dress train. wedding dress Diana chose.
  • wedding dress Diana chose.

  • go_guy123
    02-28 09:53 AM
    Silicon Valley Immigration Lawyer Blog Has Just Posted the Following:

    The Federal government is about to start knocking on the doors of employers, demanding to see I-9 records and more. The Wall Street Journal reported that more than 1,000 audit notices (http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052748703961104576148590023309196.html?K EYWORDS=miriam+jordan), or notices of inspection, are to be sent out by Immigration and Customs Enforcement (ICE), part of the Department of Homeland Security, within the next few days. These "audit notices" are actually subpoenas, requiring employers to present original I-9 employment verification forms and payroll documentation. An employer is usually required to produce this documentation within three days. A sample I-9 subpoena is below.

    Sample I-9 Subpoena (2-2011) (http://www.scribd.com/doc/49508862/Sample-I-9-Subpoena-2-2011)

    The second page of this subpoena shows that ICE demands more than I-9 forms. They request records of all employees hired within the past three years, copies of the documents the employee provided when completing the I-9, detailed information about independent contractors, any Social Security no-match letters, and detailed payroll filings.

    Employers should realize that these I-9 audits can target any employer, of any size and in any sector, whether or not the employer has H-1B (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054805.html)workers, L-1 (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054809.html) workers, or sponsors foreign nationals for employment-based green cards (http://www.geelaw.com/lawyer-attorney-1054839.html). As all employers must complete I-9's for new hires and maintain payroll records, all employers should be prepared for an audit. Fines for uncorrected technical and substantive errors on the I-9 forms range from $110 to $1,100. If an employer had technical or substantive errors on their I-9 forms, they might not necessarily realize this and could be exposing themselves to substantial fines.

    These audits come as ICE has created an Employment Compliance Inspection Center. The Head of ICE recently explained that this new center would "address a need to conduct audits even of the largest employers with a very large number of employees." (http://online.wsj.com/article/SB10001424052748703951704576092381196958362.html?K EYWORDS=I-9+audit)The center is supposed to be staffed with specialists to pore over I-9 employee files of targeted companies.

    http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=yIl2AUoC8z A (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:yIl2AUoC8zA) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=qj6IDK7rIT s (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:qj6IDK7rITs) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?i=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:V_sGLiPBpWU) http://feeds.feedburner.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?d=7Q72WNTAKB A (http://rss.justia.com/~ff/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom?a=DpyqOn5n_U s:BRsSWNtzAz8:7Q72WNTAKBA)

    More... (http://rss.justia.com/~r/SiliconValleyImmigrationLawyerBlogCom/~3/DpyqOn5n_Us/silicon-valley-employers-must.html)

    In the era of big government and job growth mainly through increased government payrolls, we will see more of such jobs being "created" and "invented" and in case of the USCIS the costs being passed on in term of increased fees etc.

    Unless US is dragged to WTO over these out of control H1B/ L1 fees this will never stop.

    hair princess dianas wedding princess diana wedding dress train. princess diana wedding dress.
  • princess diana wedding dress.

  • RajForGC
    03-31 07:56 AM
    I am applying 2nd PERM on April 3rd week, job is little different at least postion is little higher than the EB3, but they fall under the same O*net, not sure what is gonna happen, as of attoreny we can able to get approve, but some of the people says DOL will take more time to decide 2nd PERM, lets see.


    princess diana wedding dress train. princess Diana wedding
  • princess Diana wedding

  • number30
    06-10 08:24 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    It is not 3 years degree. All UK degrees are three years degrees and USCIS accepts the degree as equivalent. Important thing 16 years of education to attain the degree. Ask your evaluator to stress on the point that the your Bachelors was awarded after 16 years of education.

    hot Lady Diana Spencer, soon to princess diana wedding dress train. Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress
  • Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress

  • akhilmahajan
    04-11 03:31 PM
    it seems like the IV tracker doesn't update immidiately... i've made a change to my PD as i had put a slightly wrong date... but the update hasn't kicked in as yet.

    thanks for pointing out.
    Will make a note of this too.


    house Princess+diana+wedding+ princess diana wedding dress train. princess-diana-back-up-wedding
  • princess-diana-back-up-wedding

  • axp817
    07-04 09:55 AM
    Why would doing anything legal have implications on becoming a citizen?

    And to answer your question, No, your owning a gun legally, has no implications whatsoever on getting your citizenship.

    There are many legal gun owners who don't even have their green card yet, and no, they are not going to face any problems during 485 approval either.

    Look through some of my old posts, and you'll find a thread with information on legal aliens owning guns in America, although a lot of the information on that thread pertains to non-immigrant aliens. You being a permanent resident, have it much easier. Go through that thread and if you still have questions, ask, and I'm sure you'll get an answer.

    Good luck, be a safe, responsible, and proud gun owner.

    tattoo princess diana wedding dress. princess diana wedding dress train. Charles amp; Diana. (1981)
  • Charles amp; Diana. (1981)

  • adumas
    04-17 05:51 PM

    I'm in the same situation as Sahil.

    Was told by my company's HR that a certain percentage of PERM applications are pulled for audit. Now having enough staff available to audit, means months and months of wait. For that reason, my application of late September 05 can take a year while someone who applied in December can take only two months.

    I'm soooo not surprised....


    pictures princess diana wedding dress princess diana wedding dress train. Princess Diana of Wales
  • Princess Diana of Wales

  • kumar07
    09-13 11:10 AM
    Somebody please give me suggestions?

    dresses Princess Diana#39;s wedding dress princess diana wedding dress train. princess diana wedding dress.
  • princess diana wedding dress.

  • ck_b2001
    09-11 09:03 PM
    i am not sure if my lawyer has the receipts. my case was sent on 6.29.2007 and received on july 2nd.
    i got my FP notice (for my wife also) yesterday in mail for 9/25 appt.
    from the receipt number on FP notice i checked it on USCIS website. it says that they received the 485 app on 30 aug. and the LUD on 485 is 9/3.

    sent Jun 29th, recieved Jul 2nd at TSC. Got FP notice for 10/03. Lawyer recieved Reciepts yesterday with Notice Date of 09/05. LUD was 9/3. Website says they recieved app 30 aug (did not make sense to me). Lawyer further told me i will get EAD Card directly before they will recieve approval notice. AP will be recieved by lawyers directly.


    makeup wedding dress Diana chose. princess diana wedding dress train. Princess+diana+wedding+
  • Princess+diana+wedding+

  • wa_Saiprasad
    12-14 10:09 AM
    Well you can always get the Equivalence Certificate from know Evaluator. USCIS also uses few Evaluators’ for various purposes. You should find one of those and get the Evaluation done by them. 3 year Indian degree is VERY MUCH equal to a 4 years BS degree in the US. It's very interesting they way these evaluators do it.

    girlfriend Charles amp; Diana. (1981) princess diana wedding dress train. Princess Diana. Reuters
  • Princess Diana. Reuters

  • neel_gump
    05-22 12:02 PM
    FAQs seems to be a great idea people.

    hairstyles princess Diana wedding princess diana wedding dress train. Princess Diana of Wales -
  • Princess Diana of Wales -

  • vinabath
    07-31 11:05 AM
    Damn.. with this fear of what might happen to our I485s, it becomes almost natural to everyone not to use their EAD and maintain their H1 status. It sucks not to be able to enjoy the benefits even when we have it!! or am I overreacting? :)

    You are not. EAD is basically for spouse. Primary applicant need to be careful on using EAD.

    07-29 09:55 PM
    Safer way is to get legally married before GC gets approved. You can file her I-485 when she comes to the US.

    07-31 11:27 AM
    I'm taking chances as well..... switching to EAD on day 10, if not earlier.
    If probable causes of AOS denial aren't discussed elsewhere, maybe some one knowledgeable can throw some light on the subject.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario