miércoles, 15 de junio de 2011

Toyota Celica Gt4 1990

images 2002 Toyota Celica SX Dark Metallic Bue 4sp A Liftback Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. 1990 Toyota Celica GT4 ST185
  • 1990 Toyota Celica GT4 ST185

  • sundarpn
    06-04 09:40 AM
    noob question...

    hasn't the bill passed in the senate already?

    Is there a deadline for it being cleaned up and passed or scrapped in the house?

    wallpaper 1990 Toyota Celica GT4 ST185 Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica 1.8 VVTi 3 Door Coupe, Silver, 2001
  • Toyota Celica 1.8 VVTi 3 Door Coupe, Silver, 2001

  • bidhanc
    03-06 10:57 PM
    Same here. We submitted 485 on Jul2 without our medicals and some other major documents like birth certificates etc. Have had not issues till now. Got our receipt notices for 485, AP & EAD. Also got our EADs pretty quickly.

    Wondering whether one can mail in the missing docs (including medical) with the 485 receipt instead of waiting for the RFE. Any ideas?
    Hi stu*
    Did you get an answer whether we can send the medical papers to USCIS now with I-485 receipts?
    Would it work?

    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del
  • Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del

  • veerufs
    08-06 01:36 PM
    Folks, Let us not use this forum for non-immigration matters.

    2011 Toyota Celica 1.8 VVTi 3 Door Coupe, Silver, 2001 Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica GT-Four (Rally
  • Toyota Celica GT-Four (Rally

  • paskal
    11-09 12:23 PM
    calling on your high skills...iv is you and me...remember!!


    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del
  • Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del

  • nozerd
    10-08 11:48 PM
    Texas has joined the bandwagon. Starting 10/1 anyone other than Perm Residents and Citizens will have to show proof of legal residency and will only be issued a 1 yr license that will look different from everyone elses. Seee details in the link below


    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. 1990 Toyota Celica GT-four
  • 1990 Toyota Celica GT-four

  • coolmanasip
    06-04 11:21 AM
    I think the vote is at the end of this week......may be on Thursday or Friday......



    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. John#39;s Toyota Celica “GT4
  • John#39;s Toyota Celica “GT4

  • gemini23
    08-02 12:57 PM
    my experience with all carriers including fedex/dhl and others have been bad. Infact no one can guarantee a timely delivery for international shipments, as there is customs check, that can delay the delivery. Customs clearance is not controlled by these carrier companies, though they can only expedite it.

    my 2 cents.

    2010 Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. 2002 Toyota Celica SX Dark Metallic Bue 4sp A Liftback
  • 2002 Toyota Celica SX Dark Metallic Bue 4sp A Liftback

  • GC_1000Watt
    05-21 01:25 AM
    Get HDFC receipt
    Fill DS -160 online (no 156 or 157). You can complete 160 even before paying fees though. You will need to upload photo in DS 160.
    2 days after the receipt was issued, take appointment (online).
    Arrange to drop the docs (copy of passport, copy of 797, Appointment Letter, Receipt) at VFS Center 3 days before interview (this step is unique for Mumbai consulate).
    Appear for interview

    You may also buy a Rs250 Ticket to Start & Stripe Lounge where you can sit inside till your appointment time (instead of standing outside in queue) and they will take you to consulate by bus right before interview. It is worth , particularly in hot (or pouring) month of July.

    Thanks krish for the detailed answer. Btw when Ds 156 and 157 will come into play?
    Can you also share your mumbai consulate experience if you were there recently?
    Thanks dude!


    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Commercial Toyota Celica ST185
  • Commercial Toyota Celica ST185

  • 9years
    04-08 05:59 PM
    My Details:

    EB3 India
    PD: October 15 2003
    I-485 filed on July 2nd 2007
    I-140 Approved on Aug 15th 2007
    Texas Service Center

    hair Toyota Celica GT-Four (Rally Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. FS: 1990 Toyota Celica GT-Four
  • FS: 1990 Toyota Celica GT-Four

  • kish006
    11-06 11:47 AM
    Anyone who filed in July still waiting for a receipt / rejection notice?
    I filed on July 2nd - haven't heard anything yet.


    did u gout ur receipt notice. I am still wating on my receipt. I called USCIS yesterday still not there in the system.

    Please let me know if u got ur receipt number.
    any one else who are wating on receipt number who filed I-485 on july 2nd.


    Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica GT-Four
  • Toyota Celica GT-Four

  • mariodude100
    08-25 09:36 PM
    Ok thx Templarian....Then make a sonic one

    hot Toyota Celica GT4 Campeón del Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. the Toyota Celica GT-Four
  • the Toyota Celica GT-Four

  • knowDOL
    08-23 09:44 AM
    I think you can port your PD, even if the employer revokes I-140 and uses the underlying labor to someone else. Even then you retain your PD. Just wanted to correct.

    See this Q&A from Mathew Oh:

    # Q8(07-30-06): I and my wife are Indins. I am a software engineer and my wife is a M.D. I started a EB-3 labor certification through an Indian IT consulting company in Texas on March 2, 2001. Both of us are in H-1B status. We filed concurrent I-140 petition and I-485 application. in April 2005. However, the employer was angry at me for my intent to work with another employer and withdrew my approved I-140 petition. Based on the withdrawal, the Texas Service Center revoked my I-140 and denied our pending I-485 applications. My MD wife started a EB-2 labor certification in September 2005 which was approved in November 2005. I am still within H-1B six year limit and my wife also maintains her own H-1B. EB-2 visa number has been retrogressed from October 2005 and from day after tomorrow, EB-2 number will be completely unavailable. We are so frustrated. We have two children born in the U.S. Her medical practice has been working well and she is really looking foward to her medical career in the U.S. I understand that the priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved. I do not see why my wife can not use this priority date of March 2, 2001 and we file I-485 applications again. What do you think, sir?

    A. It is true that a priority date is locked and backpacked by the alien beneficiary once I-140 petition is approved unless the approved I-140 petition is revoked for fraud, revoked by invalidation of the underlying labor certification application or revoked by the Department of State for failure to apply for the immigrant visa within one year from the notice of immigrant visa application by the agency. Otherwise, the alien carries the prioriy date for life in his backpack. Accordingly, the priority date is controlled by the employer until the I-140 petition is approved, but once the I-140 petition is approved, the employer loses control over the priority date and the alien keeps the priority date. Accordingly, if you start a PERM application now and quickly obtain a EB-3 I-140 petition based on the approved PERM, you may be able to file I-485 applications again soon as the USCIS is poised to launch the Premium Processing Services of EB-3 I-140 petitions next month. However, the priority date is not transferrable to your MD spouse and you cannot file I-485 application as a derivative beneficiary of your wife's EB-2 petition based on your priority date. The PERM labor certification nowadays takes a little bit longer, but it is do-able in a fairly limited period of time. Unfortunately, in your case, you cannot extend H-1B beyond six years as one-year increment extension is not available because your I-485 denial became "final." Once denial of labor certification or I-140 or I-485 becomes final, your cannot apply for the H-1B extension beyond six year limit in one-year increment. You cannot apply for H-1B extension in three-year increment because your I-140 petition has been revoked and there is no longer adjustment of status proceeding pending for you and your family. Besides, the Indian EB-3 visa number is availalbe and when you are not suffering from the visa retrogression, you cannot apply for the three-year increment H-1B petition using the AC-21 Act. It appears that your new employer should run fast to develop and file a PERM application. For your purpose, you do not have to be bothered by the issue of EB-2 or EB-3 as the visa number is available for your EB-3 India. Good luck.
    The PD shows up on the approval notice of I140. I don't know if it shows up on the 485 as I haven't seen one and won't see one for years. But it makes sense to have the PD on the I140 as once the I140 is approved you can port that PD (if employer does not revoke it)


    house Toyota Celica 1990 Toyota Celica GT4. ST185 5spd man Big $$$ Show Car - Auto Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. TOYOTA Celica Gt4 St205
  • TOYOTA Celica Gt4 St205

  • thomachan72
    10-04 02:50 PM
    I don't think so, only Green cards and citizens are charged on world wide income.

    Tony I wish what you said was true. There has been a great amount of discussion among our members a few months back when the last date for such disclosure was and the majority opinio was that everybody has to report all foreign accounts containing more than 10K. Interest on FDs are taxable and if you already paid tax in India then you have to disclose that in the IT returns here.
    Anyway I dont know whether they would take the pain to check out all resident aliens who have bank accounts in their home countries unless, as you said, they become US citizens/GC holders.

    tattoo 1990 Toyota Celica GT-four Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. #myfirstcar Toyota Celica GT4
  • #myfirstcar Toyota Celica GT4

  • karanp25
    07-30 01:47 PM
    If u r a dependent, then ur EAD case is much simpler than the primary's case, logocally speaking...

    Don't try to make too much logic out of USCIS. It's all random and they work as they please.

    I got a similar situation but the thing is that both myself and my spouse got our EAD's but my application on the website shows pending while it is approved for my spouse. Don't know why my application is still showing pending. Could it be because I am the dependent on the application and not primary ?


    pictures John#39;s Toyota Celica “GT4 Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Moya Toyota Celica GT4
  • Moya Toyota Celica GT4

  • tabletpc
    06-17 01:40 PM
    Been there, done that , do this�!!!

    Long story short. I am not sure if its illegal , but surly it is questionable and could make your immigrations issues complicated.

    I contemplated a lot when I developed the iPhone App. Looking at the number of downloads now , I could have made good money �. but could have been at the cost of some complications. With 485 pending I did not wanted to land into another delay�!!!

    So play it safe for now�keep it as free.

    For those interested in iPhone programming resources�..iTunes has lots of podcast. Stamford podcasts are my favorite.

    dresses the Toyota Celica GT-Four Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Moya Toyota Celica GT4
  • Moya Toyota Celica GT4

  • desi485
    03-24 02:19 PM
    Now everything is queued..... no more cutting lines.

    no more lc substitution!!! isnt' this was already done last year??? :confused:

    were you sleeping? why there is a sudden new thread today?


    makeup Commercial Toyota Celica ST185 Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica 1990 Toyota Celica GT4. ST185 5spd man Big $$$ Show Car - Auto
  • Toyota Celica 1990 Toyota Celica GT4. ST185 5spd man Big $$$ Show Car - Auto

  • tnite
    07-26 02:17 PM
    I live in Jersey City. I am planning to move to NYC. My company and job location stays the same. I have filed my I-485 (received July 23rd) with I-140pending. I don't have my I-485 receipt notice, only I-140 receipt.

    1) Is it safe to change one's residence(different state) ?

    2) How do I update my address for I-485 so that I get the receipt notice at the new address ? As far as I know USCIS stuff is not forwarded by USPS.

    Funny that you're talking about moving and I thought about my life for a moment and here it is :

    I was supposed to move couple of months ago to Stamford, CT (ninety miles form where I live and work now) but decided to stay after the July bulletin became current.I informed the apt mgmt that I want to extend the lease .

    I didnt want to move after hearing horror stories from folks who did(Some of them did not get the FP notices, receipts and all that stuff).

    Then sent in all the papers on July 2nd. USCIS came out and said we are not going to accept. I waited for a week. Nothing was happening so decided to move by the end of August.Called in the Mgmt and informed that I will move out by the end of August.

    The came July 17th , when USCIS reversed their decision to accept. I called in the mgmt and told them some excuse and ask them to extend the lease by another month. Never ending uncertainity continues......

    This is my story folks.Some may want to know Why I want to move, My wife got her project in jersey city and we decided that living in Stamford,CT would be half way for each of us and that was the only way we could live together. 90 miles drive each way for me and 11/2 hr each way for her .
    End of the day, thats what matters.

    girlfriend #myfirstcar Toyota Celica GT4 Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. John#39;s Toyota Celica “GT4
  • John#39;s Toyota Celica “GT4

  • nk2006
    04-17 03:36 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    The contract is rather stringent � working for 5 years after getting the greencard and not able to work in same industry??? You are right it may not even legal � and may not stand in any court.

    Having said that, I can say that it is very common in IT industry to make the visa candidates sign a contract. Generally these contracts ask you to work for the employer for at least 2 years �after� getting the green card; and if you leave before 2 years then you have to pay all the legal charges that employer incurred for the GC processing. Many employers require this before starting the process � but I heard many big companies don�t really enforce this. Also there are other couple workarounds: the contract (even in your case) says �after� getting the GC, so if you are eligible to apply for 485 then sign the contract and apply for 485; after six months you can use AC21 and leave the employer � technically you havn�t yet got the GC card and so the contract is not violated. I know a couple friends did this exactly in our company.

    If you are not yet eligible to apply for 485 (retrogressed country) then try to collect some documents like a copy of your approved I140 and if possible a copy of approved labor (this may not be required). Then find a new job now and transfer your H1B there; during transfer ask for three years extension based on your approved I140+not able to apply for 485 status. With new employer start fresh PERM+I140. If you have copies of I140 you might be able to get you priority date too. I know there are lot of ifs and buts here but I think this is the best case scenario for you especially if you don�t like your present job (Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer).

    hairstyles Toyota Celica GT-Four Toyota Celica Gt4 1990. Toyota Celica GT4 Carlos Sainz
  • Toyota Celica GT4 Carlos Sainz

  • th5000th
    07-10 05:51 PM
    On June 9th, CIS provided the required data to VO. ????

    a1b2c3....hang in there.....Sept might bring more good news.......

    Based on the bulletin, I see the bulletin is based on report from July 9......so it is likely there is more spillover and might move another 3 years...Just being hopeful.....:-)

    07-12 02:30 PM
    I called my lawyer yesterday and he told me that he did not get a single case send back.

    He filed 300 applications.

    12-07 06:13 PM
    Not really .... My brother worked in India for 3 years and worked here in US for 5 years before moving back to India and he is earning good too.

    Salary for any job depends on lot of factors. How one negotiates is a key factor.

    Cool how did he find the job, did he go through a recruiter from here or did he first land there and then search for a job?

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario