martes, 7 de junio de 2011

valentines quotes for friends

valentines quotes for friends. valentine quotes for friends.
  • valentine quotes for friends.

  • gcwanted101
    09-02 08:44 AM
    I wanted both Approval notice and Application(ETA-750), please tell me how to make this request?
    you can mention what all you need in your application. go to the link ( and (

    You can find all detail.

    valentines quotes for friends. valentine quotes for friends.
  • valentine quotes for friends.

  • saimrathi
    08-10 03:51 PM
    Great find..

    Please post all news related info here

    valentines quotes for friends. Valentines
  • Valentines

  • krustycat
    03-11 09:12 AM
    Anyone Know How To Start New Thread?
    Use New Thread button
    But if you need to change employer you might open your new thread in this forum: AC21 Portability after 180 days of 485 filing.

    How does USCIS know about salary ?
    They have your previous W-2, taxes or paystubs from your previous applications and extensions (such as H1, Perm, I-140) and they'll ask for your W-2 or tax return if your application is non-concurrent and your I-140 was approved at least one year before. Otherwise they'll ask for your company's tax return or financial statements to check their ability to pay.

    485 non-concurrent check list:

    1. copy of all of the pages of the Passport (valid for 6 months or longer);
    2. Copy of recent I-94, Arrival/Departure Record, front and back side;
    3. Copy of all Approval Notices (i.e., H-1, H-4, L-1, L-2 and etc�) from first entry to the U.S. ;
    4. Copy of I-20 (s), student visa, if applicable;
    5. Copy of Employment Authorization Document (i.e., from practical training while on F-1 status), if applicable;
    6. Birth Certificate or One affidavit and School Leaving Certification along with a Non-Availability Certificate or Two Affidavits of Birth along with a Non-Availability Certificate;
    7. Petitioner, U.S. Citizen�s Income Tax returns along with W-2�s for the period after I-140 was approved;
    8. Alien beneficiary�s Income Tax returns along with W-2�s for the period after I-140 was approved;
    9. Medical Examination including immunizations in a sealed envelope;
    10. Birth Certificate from each applicant (original language and translated if language is different than english), additional to item 6 for dependents, if applicable;
    11. Marriage Certificate (original language and translated if language is different than english), if applicable;
    12. Divorce Certificate (original language and translated if language is different than english), if applicable; and
    13. Photographs (4) from each applicant

    IRS also send the w2 information to USCIS? No.

    whats the criteria of judging the salary? Is it w-2 or pay stub ?
    Either way that fit best for you should be OK, but usually is W-2 or/and tax return. You can attach a note stating if you used personal leave or sick leave. I don't know if that's useful. I think that in some situations less documents you send, less questions they'll ask. Anyway, they'll issue a RFE if they want something more from you.
    The fact is that they don't judge your salary, they just judge your company's ability to pay you in a future employment. They have to prove that ability before approve your GC. If you are currently getting paid as much as the proposed salary, you should be fine.

    valentines quotes for friends. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes

  • alisa
    06-10 10:42 PM
    Backlog Elimination Centers


    valentines quotes for friends. Happy Valentines Day
  • Happy Valentines Day

  • gnutin
    06-10 02:36 PM
    Thanks for your immediate response, gnutin and thomachan72.


    Actually I phrased question no. 3 wrongly. I think this is the right way of phrasing it for an answer which I was expecting.

    As I came to U.S in 2006 and if i apply for my H1B Transfer in September 2010, please let me know how long will INS have it valid with the following scenario

    1. If my labor from my previous employer (A) is approved (which in my case)
    2. If my I140 from employer (A) is approved before September 2010 (Actually it will be filed in two weeks from now)

    Thanks and Regards,

    H1B transfer has nothing to do with your Labor or I-140 approval. The "transfer" is really like a new H1B application and will be treated as such. The I-140 approval comes into play only if you are past 6 years of your H1B, which you are not.

    valentines quotes for friends. friends scrap book/comment
  • friends scrap book/comment

  • Bezzer
    09-06 10:51 AM
    wow nice spalsh page...:)

    So wot can u do with pixel stretching? stretch pixels?


    valentines quotes for friends. quotes for friends
  • quotes for friends

  • hitpauler
    04-21 12:37 PM

    I went to infopass today. Last time when I went infopass in Oct 08, I was told that my namecheck is pending. I wanted to see whether any progress has been made on that,so took an infopass. When I asked the IO about the status of my namecheck, I was told that one namecheck is clear but the other is pending. I specifically asked her to look by my A # as I thought she might be referring to dependants namecheck status. But she replied back stating that there could be multiple namechecks for an individual and it is not unusual for some individuals to have three, four namechecks. And in my case as one of them is clear, they probably will go with cleared one.

    Now I am confused. Can there be multiple namechecks initiated at around the same timeframe? I was told both the namechecks were initiated in 07.

    valentines quotes for friends. valentines quotes for friends
  • valentines quotes for friends

  • msp1976
    05-27 01:40 PM
    Problem with the poll is that only people with not current PD come here, people with current PD do not come here any longer...


    valentines quotes for friends. valentines quotes for friends
  • valentines quotes for friends

  • rahul2699
    05-16 09:12 AM
    Thanks you are right on consular processing and you are also right that on transfer receipt one can start working

    But I am still confused on entering USA. I read on all the forums, you can enter usa with a Transfer Receipt if your h1 stamp is still valid.

    So thats something i am trying to sort out.

    you can certainly enter if you have a valid visa stamp and a valid 797 (i am assuming you can use 797 approval copy from company A) please keep in mind that if you travel while your transfer is pending you may get a 797B for the new company Vs a 797A (happened to a friend of mine) in which case you can not use the transfer approval (797B) to start working for the new company. You'll have to get an I-94 by vising a US consulate.

    valentines quotes for friends. Valentines
  • Valentines

  • randomdude
    12-07 12:01 PM
    A lot of folks are planning to leave the original sponsor after 180 days. My question is, is there any harm in quitting after 6 months as compared to say 9 months or a year? Would USCIS look infavorably on my application if I quit as soon as the AC21 can kick in? Would quitting after a few more months be any better?

    Thanks in advance


    valentines quotes for friends. valentine quotes friends
  • valentine quotes friends

  • gcpain
    03-28 01:30 PM
    Let us form a group who are pushing to introduce Ammendment for Filling I485, AP &EAD when I140 approved/pending, eventhough Cut-off dates are not reached for EB category immigration. Please discuss here weather any work being done to introduce this ammendment with present Comprehencive Bill.

    valentines quotes for friends. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes

  • glus
    03-19 11:47 AM
    My LCA was approved in July 2007.

    My lawyer sent the I-14 application to USCIS in January 2008 before the 180 day period but my employer dated the USCIS fee check as 2005.

    The USCIS returned the application asking us to re-send the application with a new check.

    My lawyer sent the application again with a new check but by the time this application reached USCIS the 180 day period was over and USCIS returned the application again stating that my 180 period is over and they cannot accept the I-140 application now.

    I am in the process of filing a fresh Labor Cert again. I guess now I will get a priority date of July 2008 and therefore I am losing 1 whole year in this process.

    Is there a way out and will USCIS accept my application? The bad part here is the first application sent was before time but the check date was wrong.

    All suggestions are highly appreciated.

    Legally, USCIS can not accept an I140 with an expired Labor. If they do so, they will only do that under very unusual circumstances. For example, mail was lost etc. It is going to be hard to get I140 receipted if labor is expired by even one day :-(.


    valentines quotes for friends. cute emo love quotes and
  • cute emo love quotes and

  • funny
    01-29 06:30 PM
    Sam thing happened with my wife, USCIS denied her I131 saying they have already approved the 485 so no need for I131. My lawyer thinks that this was a mistake from USCIS and we applied for her I131 again.

    Hope this helps.

    I'm from Bangladesh and my PD is May 2006....EB3

    I applied for my I485, I765 and I131 in July 2, 2007. Then me and my wife received the I765 approval in couple of months then the real drama began.
    In October i received the letter about our i131 denial. The reason for the denial was approval of I485 (I485 approval news was mentioned in my i131 denial letter). My lawyer then told me to wait couple of months to receive my cards. I waited but didn't receive anything. The I called the USCIS and they told me that there is no update in the system and they requested me to go to the local immigration office to notify the matter. After visiting the local immigration office they asked me to write a status request letter to USCIS.

    Me and lawyer already wrote 4 letters to USCIS requesting the status of my i485 as my i131 got denied. Finally one of the cases status for i131 showing online that you�re RFE has been received and case has been resumed; and the other one is still case denied. On the other hand the i485 for both mine and my wife's case still showing like it was showing six months ago..."received and pending"........

    I�m totally confused in this present situation. USCIS never requested for any RFE against my i131, so why they put in the online status that the RFE has been received. All I did was requested for the I485 applications as they mentioned in my i131 denial letter that my i485 got approved��

    Some help here will be highly appreciated��.thanks in advance

    valentines quotes for friends. happy valentines day quotes
  • happy valentines day quotes

  • walking_dude
    10-19 02:12 PM
    When did this happen? Why wasn't such a major policy change communicated on the Home Page?!

    Is "Bill Pay" option ever going be re-instated?!!


    valentines quotes for friends. LOVE QUOTES VALENTINES

  • sargon
    07-12 03:48 PM
    May be you should not keep two spouses. Sounds kinda risky.

    Just kidding. The title of the thread goaded me into making a wisecrack.

    valentines quotes for friends. valentine quotes friends but
  • valentine quotes friends but

  • jayleno
    12-16 10:42 AM
    Its very sad that such employers exist. What did your lawyer have to say regarding this? Is the lawyer appointed by the company or yourself? If the lawyer was apoointed by your ex-employer, I think the safest thing is to get your paperwork and move to a different lawyer to represent you. Please do not panic, fight it out.

    I'm EB3 (ROW)...PD: May 2006. My I485 is pending more than 18 months and I140 is approved a year ago. Recently, my boss fired me. I left the company and got a better job within a week. thanks god.

    Now my ex-employer is calling my lawyer and bringing some alligation against me and asking my lawyer to withdraw my case. He also mentioned to my lawyer that he is going to call the immigration and take action against me by withdrawing my case.

    1...Does anyone have any idea how the immigration going to react after listening to his alligation against me? submitting any paperwork to them can he hamper my proessing?

    3...Do i have anything to scare about?

    4...what should i do now?

    This issues a very crutial to me now. he is one of those nasty desi employer's who underpaid me last 6 years not just acting funny when I'm asking for my rights. He setup the whole alligation against me and have some office staff working and supporting him.

    I need help.....please let me know what should i do....please people help me....


    valentines quotes for friends. Poems\\\\Quotes Best Friends
  • Poems\\\\Quotes Best Friends

  • singhsa3
    08-29 01:22 PM
    I think they had understanding of RD all along. The reason I say that is anytime I contacted IO or went to InfoPass they had this information.
    What was different then was that they had all applications in sets of boxes, which had random applications.
    Now thinking logically, it would take them lots of efforts to sort that mess out. And the best way out is to retrogress to a point where the available number of visas will be utilized as well a degree of fairness can be achieved.
    Published dates are only a general ballpark information to indicate where are for the remaining cases. Havn't they already granted visas to those filed in August/Sept '07?

    This change is all due to their better understanding of what is a Receive Date. So far, they have been treating date when they physically enter data in the system (date which you see online as "we received your case on...") as the Receive Date, and making all predictions, postings and claims based on that. Now they know that it is what you see on your receipt as the Receive Date, and hence the back step in the dates. TSC is at June 18, NSC is at July 2.

    They should better post where they are based on PDs, and work based on that too.

    valentines quotes for friends. valentine quotes for friends
  • valentine quotes for friends

  • sravani
    05-24 10:28 AM
    Honestly how many points we score really does not matter if the visa country cap is too low. Most of us, coming from India, China etc. score almost the same points and getting TOEFL is a piece of cake if you need to improve your points.

    It's pointless to break our heads calculating these points, everything is in limbo right now and the only best advise for new GC aspirants especially those coming from retrogressed countries is "Get your priority date locked by applying LC under the old system".

    valentines quotes for friends. Valentines Quotes For Friends.
  • Valentines Quotes For Friends.

  • number30
    03-27 10:16 AM
    As i can work only 240 days from my I94 expiry date, i can't work after July 2010
    so am planning to go to India to attend the embassy as soon as possible.

    Thanks in Advance,

    240 days only in case of Pending. Do not stay over 180 days.

    03-28 03:27 PM
    hi there! but what if mine's rcpt date is july 21? the last processing time was July 30, 2007??? my friend who has a rcpt date of July 19 got her gc already. Do you think they already finished processing the cases from July 20-July 30?? cause its been a month and they should finish it before they moved back because it's just 10 freakin days! right? last january 2008 they processed from april 2007-June 19 (my friend had hers already).. im so upset
    i know so close yet so far...that is the story of most no surprises...

    U r just in the last throes...hang in there...

    How USCIS works is not worth discussing...u can never get an answer from them even if u sue them.
    I know of people who got GC in 2001 in 6 months (from india) while my labor took forever...who can explain that (same state, same Company)....its just not worth the th eend of it all its still a lottery

    04-08 01:55 PM
    Question regarding Current Immigration Status field on EAD renewal form:

    I am applying for EAD renewal for my spouse. Currently she is on H-4 but I am soon planning to use EAD to start another job. I guess my spouse's status will also change from H-4 to AOS (I guess) at the same time. What should be current immigration status for my spouse when I have already started working on another job using EAD.

    BTW, I used paper filing for both of us.

    Thanks for your input.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario