martes, 14 de junio de 2011

love quotes on t shirts

images quotes on t shirts love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts.
  • love quotes on t shirts.

  • gcnirvana
    10-25 05:31 PM
    Primary and secondary applications are totally independent once its receipted. I got my EAD 3 weeks ago but nothing for my wife. The status says 'Received and pending'. After FP, my LUD got updated but again nothing for my wife.
    Go figure...:confused:

    wallpaper love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts.
  • love quotes on t shirts.

  • willIWill
    07-16 01:06 PM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?

    Here is the second point 'verbatim':

    2. Please submit proof of your continuous employment authorization/maintaining status in the U.S. from 10/1/07 to the present. Such evidence may include copies of:

    • Copies of both sides of your Form 1-94 Arrival/Entry Document;

    • Copies of both sides of your Form I-20A-B/I-D (F-l students and dependants);

    • Copies of both sides of your Form IAP-66;

    • Copies of any Form 1-797 approval notice/notice of action;

    • Copies of the pages in your passport which show U.S. visas. Immigration admission stamps or other endorsements;

    • Copies of any and all Employment Authorization documents issued to you by this Service.

    Please provide verification of your F-l nonimmigrant status in the form of letters and transcripts from any and all colleges/universities that you have attended. The letter(s) from the educational institutions should identify your inclusive dates of attendance, if you maintained full-time student status, along with a point of contact and phone numbers for verification purposes.

    Photocopies of these documents must be clear and readable. It may be necessary to use a color copier to ensure quality copies.

    love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t-shirt. est
  • love quotes on t-shirt. est

    04-21 01:51 PM
    [QUOTE=fromnaija;335920]Yes, if you are sure of moving back to the job location specified in the Labor Certification you may not have to restart the process. If you know you will not move back, youand your employer will be commiting immigration fraud if a new LC is not applied.

    what kind of evidence you need to provide to show the intention that you will move back to the original location!

    2011 love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts. love quotes. sad
  • love quotes. sad

  • hebron
    08-10 11:37 AM
    1. You can ask them for H1 transfer and AC21 portability of your existing EB3 GC Process.
    2. You can also ask them for doing EB2 processing, some employers have policy that they will do it after 6-12 months but you should do it before joining so that they can analyze if position suits EB2 needs.

    And both of the above should be done before joining a new employer because before joining you are in better bargaining position provided you rocked the interviews.

    Thank you my_gc_wait.

    Regarding response #1 and your comment about AC21 portability, there isn't anything the employer has to do, correct? I believe, if the new job requirements is same or similar, there should be no problem with AC21.

    Also, what can I request from the employer other than the job advertisement itself as evidence to make sure the position suits EB2 requirements.


    love quotes on t shirts. LOVE QUOTES T-Shirts His and
  • LOVE QUOTES T-Shirts His and

  • waitin_toolong
    07-27 09:53 AM
    no it wont be that is what is meant be dual intent for H and L visas.
    Can you quote a source on your assertion.

    That used to be true at a time but changed in afer clarification in 1999/2001

    love quotes on t shirts. 2011 Love Quotes On T Shirts.
  • 2011 Love Quotes On T Shirts.

  • camarasa
    07-08 10:08 PM
    Stueym I posted this response to your video.

    Well you answered your question in your own video - your family are legal immigrants who by your own admission pay taxes (as you should do) � whereas illegal immigrants don�t pay taxes for fear of being caught. The government thinks it�s best to make them legal quicker so they feel safe to pay taxes like everyone else� go figure?


    love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts. emo
  • love quotes on t shirts. emo

  • bheemi
    03-28 03:55 PM
    Thanks Man..Good to hear that..

    2010 love quotes on t-shirt. est love quotes on t shirts. quotes on t shirts
  • quotes on t shirts

  • sundarpn
    04-14 04:45 PM
    Hey all,

    I have exactly 1.8 yrs left on my h1b. My 6th year starts March 2008.

    I am in a permanent job now and my labor (EB3) priority date is Aug 2006.
    I-140 with Nebraska has been pending for the last 6 months. (yes I am going to pay 1K and get it converted to premium )

    I have another new job offer (permanent) from a company in bedford, boston.

    The problem is the new company (like most big companies) will not start GC processing immediately. They may start after 3 months or after 6 months per policy. No commitments. :confused:

    So Questions:
    1. If the new employer submits labor after my 6th year starts, what are my options? (is it a risk?). In my experience with companies ( I am talking non desi, non consulting companies) it takes 6 months or more to get Perm labor filed.

    2. I may not be able to port PD from my current employer as my I140 is still pending and if I give my notice, they will very well cancel it before it gets approved. (Even if I convert to premium now, it will take 3 weeks to get approval and I doubt if the new employer will wait). besides I am doubtful if I can get a copy of the 140 approval.

    3. Another option I can think of is forget this offer.
    Stick to my current employer, get I140 approved, get my 3 yr H1b extension and then try to switch when I have 3 more years. Is this even a practical / realistic option?

    Appreciate any opinions.


    love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t-shirt
  • love quotes on t-shirt

  • meetpravee
    04-19 01:14 PM
    Thank you so much for all your response. I am filling up the application online now. My fathers name in existing passport is just mentioned as his first name. Should I fill in the first name alone in the renewal application or should I fill in the first name and last name. I couldnt find answer for this question in the other thread. Same question for mother's name and spouse name too.

    hair love quotes. sad love quotes on t shirts. LOVE QUOTES - Love Quotes
  • LOVE QUOTES - Love Quotes

  • ramnadhan
    12-13 04:49 PM
    January 2008 Visa Bulletin and Predicament of Unmarried Indian EB-2

    India has a tradition of family match-making marriage that more or less determines the timing of a marriage for a single person. When the EB visa numbers were open a few months ago, the unmarried single EB-2 worried about premature approval of their I-485 applications before they would have married and often talked about the way to delay approval of I-485 applications until they would marry. The January 2008 Visa Bulletin and the State Department prediction for the EB availability in coming months have removed such worry from these Indian professionals. However, in an unanticpated twist and irony of the development, they will instead face a different problem, to wit, their future spouses may not be able to apply for a following-to-join derivative EB immigrant visa benefits for a long time. Considering the amount of time the future spouse will have to wait to file for the immigrant benefits, it may be important for these EB-2 Indian professional to take at least two actions. These unmarried Indians have maintained a H-1B status to bring their future spouses in a H-4 visa status so that they are not separated after they marry. This strategy will become more real and critically important, meaning that they should keep staying on a H-1B status and not using EAD and AP. If they returned using AP, they may at some point of time, reinstate their H-1B status before their H-1B validity runs out. The other action which they should take is to file concurrent EB-2 and EB-3 I-140 petitions using the same EB-2 labor certification. Since the EB-3 is more favorable or at least will have a cut-off date rather than "unavailable," in certain situation they may maneuver the immigration rules that permit transfer of pending I-485 applications between EB-2 and EB-3 during the period when the visa numbers remain current for him/her. Such maneuver may at least allow the spouse to file I-485/EAD/AP. When EB-2 becomes more favorable, they may have to transfer the I-485 applications back to EB-2 petition. This maneuver is not a good option for everyone as it will require a log of juggling. However, some earlier priority date EB-2 Indians may dare to venture such juggling because of their unique circumstances that require filing of I-485 application for the spouse. It is something to think about and people should seek legal counsel.

    I hope this info useful for our fellow members.



    love quotes on t shirts. quotes on t shirts. love
  • quotes on t shirts. love

  • meridiani.planum
    09-27 11:52 AM
    Thanks for the advice. I appreciate your insight.

    I am going all in now.

    1. I will call the Customer Service Line tomorrow.

    2. I already got the InfoPass for 10/6

    3. The letter for my senator is drafted. It will be sent tomorrow.

    4. Finally, an email to the Ombudsman has been sent.

    Hopefully, there is be some movement.

    infopass is almost useless. Open SR, contact senator and email the ombudsman.
    Dont worry about dates, your PD will almost certainly remain current going forward. If 6 months pass by, your date remains current, processing times remain as they are and case is not approved, sue them (Writ of Mandamus):
    File it 'pro se' (on your own, without a lawyer) if you are worried about the expense...

    hot LOVE QUOTES T-Shirts His and love quotes on t shirts. hair quotes/sayings T-Shirt
  • hair quotes/sayings T-Shirt

  • mirage
    04-27 11:14 AM
    Craap!!!! I have visited India 5 times in last 7 years. The officers have been very courteous and help. This mail is to discredit the system. Please stop discrediting your motherland. We are the people who have abondened our motherland, now don't abuse it. I wonder people like Kalloo dada on H1B are abusing India. What they'll do when they get their GC/Citizenship. I think US people are right to keep us in this shit. 'Jab apne desh ke nahee hue tou iss desh ke kya honge' You disown your mother land what will you do with your earned mother land ????


    house for t shirts. love quotes love quotes on t shirts. hairstyles love quotes on t
  • hairstyles love quotes on t

  • skumar9
    07-26 01:22 PM
    Can you please let me know which application you used for this renewal. Mine is also going to expire in another 6 months so i thought of renewing. can you please let me know fees also...

    is this the application that you used for renewal...please reply...thank you...:)

    tattoo 2011 Love Quotes On T Shirts. love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t-shirt. good
  • love quotes on t-shirt. good

  • gc_kaavaali
    12-10 11:52 AM
    In my view changing employer when you have pending 140 is risky...

    any suggestions if 140 is not approved?

    Filed in August 2007......doesn't look like there is much movement based on tracker!!!!

    EAD in hand


    pictures love quotes on t shirts. emo love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts
  • love quotes on t shirts

  • richana
    05-14 06:59 PM
    I would suggest councillor processing they're higher in the order than the counselor. But Do not try the consular processing because it's too hard to google it

    dresses hair quotes/sayings T-Shirt love quotes on t shirts. dresses love quotes on t
  • dresses love quotes on t

  • chi_shark
    08-20 03:07 PM
    you are dreaming about points 1 and 2 as marked in your post below. democracy is about govt by the people for the people. got nada to do with taxation. Maybe you live near washington dc and are confused with what they write there on the asses of their cars. 2. people who earn a living from your tax dollars are answerable only to constituents... and you my friend are not a constituent until you become a citizen with voting rights.

    have fun flaming me back. ;-)

    I agree with rajuram. We are all tax payers. 1. The whole concept of democracy is taxation with representation. 2. People who get paid from my tax dollars are answerable to me as much as they are to anyone else. Even when cis is not forcing me to file gc, its still equally answerable to me for my tax dollars to tell me why they are not doing their jobs properly. And for that cis owes us all apology. What's wrong with that?


    makeup love quotes on t-shirt love quotes on t shirts. for t shirts. love quotes
  • for t shirts. love quotes

  • shahsahil
    04-17 02:45 PM
    So, 10 month is indeed long time.
    I will try to follow up with DOL.

    Will try to find contact information online, if somone has some webpage link handy, pls pass it on.


    girlfriend love quotes on t-shirt. good love quotes on t shirts. Volleyball Quotes For T-shirts
  • Volleyball Quotes For T-shirts

  • martinvisalaw
    11-25 01:10 PM
    I can't really answer your question without more details, but here are some factors to consider:

    1. You can adjust status using a section of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) called 245k if you did not violate status for more than 180 days between your last lawful entry to the US and filing the 485. If you were in lawful status when the 485 was filed, or hadn't violated it for over 180 days, you may be OK.

    2. You cannot stay in status by "piggybacking" one filing on another pending filing. Therefore, if your H-1B status #1 expired, #2 was pending and meanwhile your employer filed H-1B #3, the #3 does not keep you in status.

    I hope this helps.

    hairstyles quotes on t shirts. love love quotes on t shirts. love quotes on t shirts
  • love quotes on t shirts

    04-22 12:05 PM
    thanks again

    03-16 03:41 PM
    Need your opinion on this.. filed for I-485 on EB2 in July 07. I am the primary applicant. I have been married since May '04. Need to apply for a divorce. My wife, a derivative in my application, is holding up the process as it may affect her chances of getting a GC without any sweat. She has an parallel GC process running solely in her name, which I believe hasnt cleared PERM yet (some sort of audit). She is on H1B, extendable for another 3 years, and has EAD from my GC application. Will there be any implications on her application if the divorce goes through? And also, can I out of spite do anything to get her derivative application out of the queue :rolleyes: ?

    Any 485 application based on a dependent status to the Primary will be decided based on the relationship. If the relationship breaks legally (through Divorce) before the final decision on the pending 485, the dependent's 485 application will be denied. But as you said, she is on H1 and has another GC processing solely in her name, that would not be affected at all with your divorce and also her H1 status too not affected.
    Dependent's current EAD based on your GC will also be revoked, but I am not sure whether EAD will be valid until 485 is denied.
    You may have to send your Divorce decree to USCIS mentionig about the Change of Status in your maritial Status and referring to your pending 485 Application receipt numbers including her application's receipt numbers.

    08-09 02:30 PM
    From posts here, it seems they used to give 3 year based on approval date rather than date of filing. But USCIS recent faq says that they will look for date of filing. May be all the IOs don't yet know the latest rule/FAQ.
    btw, I applied my H1 extension on July 11th and approved on Aug 3rd. Got three year extension. Go figure.

    No hay comentarios:

    Publicar un comentario